All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

SV GKP Passenger (Train No:55075) - Trains from Siwan Junction To Gorakhpur Junction

Given below is the details about SV GKP PASS (Train Number 55075) operating service between Siwan Junction and Gorakhpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Siwan Jn To Gorakhpur Jn - SV GKP PASS- 55075

Siwan Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
Number 55075 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 26 km/hr
Distance 166 KM Stops 28
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Siwan Junction - Gorakhpur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Siwan Junction - Gorakhpur Junction , Train number 55075. Check the timing of Siwan Junction - Gorakhpur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Siwan Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Siwan Jn (SV) FIRST STN 3:30 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Siwan Kacheri F (SVC) 3:35 AM 3:36 AM 1 min 2 km
3 Amlori Sarsar (ALS) 3:42 AM 3:44 AM 2 min 9 km
4 Hathua (HTW) 3:55 AM 3:57 AM 2 min 18 km
5 Thawe Jn (THE) 4:20 AM 4:30 AM 10 min 28 km
6 Narkatia Bazar H (NKBR) 4:38 AM 4:39 AM 1 min 33 km
7 Sasamusa (SSU) 4:44 AM 4:46 AM 2 min 38 km
8 Sipaya H (SPYA) 4:53 AM 4:55 AM 2 min 43 km
9 Jalalpur (JGP) 5:01 AM 5:03 AM 2 min 47 km
10 Tinpheria H (TPV) 5:13 AM 5:14 AM 1 min 51 km
11 Tariasujan (TRJ) 5:19 AM 5:21 AM 2 min 55 km
12 Tamkuhi Road (TOI) 5:32 AM 5:33 AM 1 min 64 km
13 Gauri Shri Ram H (GSRM) 5:45 AM 5:46 AM 1 min 71 km
14 Dudahi (DUE) 5:53 AM 5:55 AM 2 min 76 km
15 Chaf H (CHAF) 6:02 AM 6:03 AM 1 min 81 km
16 Kath Kuiyan (KKT) 6:26 AM 6:28 AM 2 min 87 km
17 Padrauna (POU) 6:49 AM 6:51 AM 2 min 95 km
18 Barharaganj (BAGJ) 7:11 AM 7:13 AM 2 min 103 km
19 Ramkola (RKL) 7:26 AM 7:28 AM 2 min 111 km
20 Lakshmiganj (LIJ) 7:35 AM 7:37 AM 2 min 117 km
21 Mathia Barghat H (MTBG) 7:45 AM 7:46 AM 1 min 121 km
22 Kaptanganj Jn (CPJ) 8:10 AM 8:18 AM 8 min 127 km
23 Bodarwar (BBW) 8:26 AM 8:28 AM 2 min 135 km
24 Mahuawa Khurd H (MUUA) 8:34 AM 8:35 AM 1 min 139 km
25 Pipraich (PPC) 8:58 AM 9:00 AM 2 min 146 km
26 Unaula (UNLA) 9:13 AM 9:15 AM 2 min 155 km
27 Gorakhpur Cantt (GKC) 9:41 AM 9:43 AM 2 min 162 km
28 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 9:55 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 166 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS


Map Location from Siwan Junction to Gorakhpur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 55075, Siwan Jn To Gorakhpur Jn - SV GKP PASS . This train operates between Siwan Junction and Gorakhpur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Siwan Jn To Gorakhpur Jn - SV GKP PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network