Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

SV GKP Passenger (Train No:55011) - Trains from Siwan Junction To Gorakhpur Junction

Given below is the details about SV GKP PASS (Train Number 55011) operating service between Siwan Junction and Gorakhpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Siwan Jn To Gorakhpur Jn - SV GKP PASS- 55011

Siwan Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
Number 55011 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 32 km/hr
Distance 119 KM Stops 18
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Siwan Junction - Gorakhpur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Siwan Junction - Gorakhpur Junction , Train number 55011. Check the timing of Siwan Junction - Gorakhpur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Siwan Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Siwan Jn (SV) FIRST STN 5:25 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Jiradei (ZRDE) 5:33 AM 5:35 AM 2 min 10 km
3 Karchhue H (KYW) 5:43 AM 5:44 AM 1 min 15 km
4 Mairwa (MW) 5:48 AM 5:50 AM 2 min 21 km
5 Bankata (BTK) 5:56 AM 5:58 AM 2 min 27 km
6 Bhatpar Rani (BHTR) 6:07 AM 6:09 AM 2 min 35 km
7 Nonapar F (NNPR) 6:24 AM 6:25 AM 1 min 43 km
8 Bhatni Jn (BTT) 6:50 AM 6:55 AM 5 min 48 km
9 Nunkhar (NRA) 7:06 AM 7:07 AM 1 min 55 km
10 Ahalyapur F (AHLR) 7:14 AM 7:15 AM 1 min 63 km
11 Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 7:18 AM 7:22 AM 4 min 69 km
12 Baitalpur (BALR) 7:33 AM 7:35 AM 2 min 76 km
13 Gauri Bazar (GB) 7:51 AM 7:53 AM 2 min 84 km
14 Chauri Chaura (CC) 8:03 AM 8:05 AM 2 min 94 km
15 Sardarnagar F (SANR) 8:13 AM 8:15 AM 2 min 99 km
16 Kusmhi (KHM) 8:28 AM 8:30 AM 2 min 105 km
17 Gorakhpur Cantt (GKC) 8:56 AM 8:58 AM 2 min 115 km
18 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 9:10 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 119 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 WGSCZ
11 GS
12 GS


Map Location from Siwan Junction to Gorakhpur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 55011, Siwan Jn To Gorakhpur Jn - SV GKP PASS . This train operates between Siwan Junction and Gorakhpur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Siwan Jn To Gorakhpur Jn - SV GKP PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network