Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

SV CPR Passenger (Train No:55116) - Trains from Siwan Junction To Chhapra Junction

Given below is the details about SV CPR PASS (Train Number 55116) operating service between Siwan Junction and Chhapra Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Siwan Jn To Chhapra Jn - SV CPR PASS- 55116

Siwan Junction
Chhapra Junction
Number 55116 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 38 km/hr
Distance 60 KM Stops 10
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Siwan Junction - Chhapra Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Siwan Junction - Chhapra Junction , Train number 55116. Check the timing of Siwan Junction - Chhapra Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Siwan Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Siwan Jn (SV) FIRST STN 7:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Pachrukhi (PCK) 7:08 PM 7:10 PM 2 min 8 km
3 Duraundha Jn (DDA) 7:18 PM 7:20 PM 2 min 17 km
4 Chainwa (CW) 7:28 PM 7:30 PM 2 min 25 km
5 Mahendranath H (MHRN) 7:35 PM 7:36 PM 1 min 28 km
6 Ekma (EKMA) 7:41 PM 7:43 PM 2 min 32 km
7 Daudpur (DDP) 7:51 PM 7:53 PM 2 min 41 km
8 Kopa Samhota (KPS) 8:01 PM 8:03 PM 2 min 50 km
9 Tek Newas (TKVR) 8:14 PM 8:16 PM 2 min 56 km
10 Chhapra Jn (CPR) 8:35 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 60 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GSRD


Map Location from Siwan Junction to Chhapra Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 55116, Siwan Jn To Chhapra Jn - SV CPR PASS . This train operates between Siwan Junction and Chhapra Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Siwan Jn To Chhapra Jn - SV CPR PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network