Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

STP MLN Passenger M G (Train No:52248) - Trains from Sitapur Junction To Mailani Junction

Given below is the details about STP MLN PASS M G (Train Number 52248) operating service between Sitapur Junction and Mailani Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Sitapur Jn To Mailani Jn - STP MLN PASS M G- 52248

Sitapur Junction
Mailani Junction
Number 52248 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 29 km/hr
Distance 105 KM Stops 15
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Sitapur Junction - Mailani Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Sitapur Junction - Mailani Junction , Train number 52248. Check the timing of Sitapur Junction - Mailani Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Sitapur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Sitapur Jn (STP) FIRST STN 10:20 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Jharekapur (JKP) 10:35 AM 10:37 AM 2 min 13 km
3 Persehra Mal H (PMM) 10:46 AM 10:47 AM 1 min 18 km
4 Hargaon (HA) 10:58 AM 11:00 AM 2 min 24 km
5 Oel (OEL) 11:13 AM 11:15 AM 2 min 31 km
6 Kadipur Sani H (KDPS) 11:30 AM 11:31 AM 1 min 36 km
7 Khiri Town (KITN) 11:39 AM 11:41 AM 2 min 40 km
8 Lakhimpur (LMP) 11:50 AM 11:55 AM 5 min 45 km
9 Deokali (DEO) 12:09 PM 12:11 PM 2 min 53 km
10 Pharadahan H (PD) 12:24 PM 12:26 PM 2 min 60 km
11 Razaganj (RZJ) 12:45 PM 12:47 PM 2 min 68 km
12 Bahelia Buzurg H (BFV) 12:55 PM 12:56 PM 1 min 72 km
13 Gola Gokarannath (GK) 1:04 PM 1:06 PM 2 min 80 km
14 Bankeganj (BNKJ) 1:22 PM 1:24 PM 2 min 90 km
15 Mailani Jn (MLN) 1:55 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 105 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS


Map Location from Sitapur Junction to Mailani Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 52248, Sitapur Jn To Mailani Jn - STP MLN PASS M G . This train operates between Sitapur Junction and Mailani Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Sitapur Jn To Mailani Jn - STP MLN PASS M G stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network