Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

SCC BUW Passenger (Train No:55038) - Trains from Sitapur Cantt To Burhwal Junction

Given below is the details about SCC BUW PASS (Train Number 55038) operating service between Sitapur Cantt and Burhwal Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Sitapur Cantt To Burhwal Jn - SCC BUW PASS- 55038

Sitapur Cantt
Burhwal Junction
Number 55038 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 42 km/hr
Distance 97 KM Stops 14
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Sitapur Cantt - Burhwal Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Sitapur Cantt - Burhwal Junction , Train number 55038. Check the timing of Sitapur Cantt - Burhwal Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Sitapur Cantt.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Sitapur Cantt (SCC) FIRST STN 3:35 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Tappa Khajuria H (TKUR) 3:49 PM 3:50 PM 1 min 9 km
3 Parsendi (PSN) 3:56 PM 3:57 PM 1 min 16 km
4 Ramaipur H (RAMR) 4:05 PM 4:06 PM 1 min 24 km
5 Biswan (BVN) 4:15 PM 4:20 PM 5 min 34 km
6 Shankerpur H (SKLP) 4:30 PM 4:31 PM 1 min 41 km
7 Sarayan (SYU) 4:42 PM 4:44 PM 2 min 48 km
8 Babupur H (BBPR) 4:50 PM 4:51 PM 1 min 53 km
9 Mahmudabad Avadh (MMB) 4:57 PM 4:58 PM 1 min 60 km
10 Munda Gopal Ashram H (MGPA) 5:03 PM 5:04 PM 1 min 63 km
11 Paintepur F (PPE) 5:08 PM 5:09 PM 1 min 66 km
12 Tahsil Fatehpur (TSF) 5:15 PM 5:17 PM 2 min 76 km
13 Sundhia Mau (SDAM) 5:32 PM 5:34 PM 2 min 87 km
14 Burhwal Jn (BUW) 5:55 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 97 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 WGSCZ
10 GS
11 GS


Map Location from Sitapur Cantt to Burhwal Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 55038, Sitapur Cantt To Burhwal Jn - SCC BUW PASS . This train operates between Sitapur Cantt and Burhwal Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Sitapur Cantt To Burhwal Jn - SCC BUW PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network