All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

SMI RXL Passenger (Train No:55547) - Trains from Sitamarhi To Raxaul Junction

Given below is the details about SMI RXL PASS (Train Number 55547) operating service between Sitamarhi and Raxaul Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Sitamarhi To Raxaul Jn - SMI RXL PASS- 55547

Sitamarhi
Raxaul Junction
Number 55547 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 22 km/hr
Distance 82 KM Stops 11
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Sitamarhi - Raxaul Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Sitamarhi - Raxaul Junction , Train number 55547. Check the timing of Sitamarhi - Raxaul Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Sitamarhi.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Sitamarhi (SMI) FIRST STN 12:50 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Tapaswinarayan Nagar H (TNNH) 1:01 PM 1:02 PM 1 min 5 km
3 Riga (RIGA) 1:07 PM 1:09 PM 2 min 9 km
4 Mohini Mandal (MMDL) 1:18 PM 1:19 PM 1 min 15 km
5 Dhang (DAG) 1:32 PM 1:34 PM 2 min 20 km
6 Bairagnia (BGU) 1:48 PM 1:50 PM 2 min 28 km
7 Kundwa Chainpur (KWC) 2:11 PM 2:13 PM 2 min 38 km
8 Ghorasahan (GRH) 2:33 PM 2:35 PM 2 min 46 km
9 Chauradano (CAO) 2:58 PM 3:00 PM 2 min 58 km
10 Adapur (ADX) 3:26 PM 3:28 PM 2 min 70 km
11 Raxaul Jn (RXL) 4:30 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 82 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS


Map Location from Sitamarhi to Raxaul Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 55547, Sitamarhi To Raxaul Jn - SMI RXL PASS . This train operates between Sitamarhi and Raxaul Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Sitamarhi To Raxaul Jn - SMI RXL PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network