All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

SMI NJP ExpressS (Train No:15724) - Trains from Sitamarhi To New Jalpaiguri Junction

Given below is the details about SMI NJP ExpressS (Train Number 15724) operating service between Sitamarhi and New Jalpaiguri Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Sitamarhi To New Jalpaiguri Jn - SMI NJP ExpressS- 15724

Sitamarhi
New Jalpaiguri Junction
Number 15724 Service Days THU
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 39 km/hr
Distance 519 KM Stops 13
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Sitamarhi - New Jalpaiguri Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Sitamarhi - New Jalpaiguri Junction , Train number 15724. Check the timing of Sitamarhi - New Jalpaiguri Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Sitamarhi.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Sitamarhi (SMI) FIRST STN 5:15 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Janakpur Road (JNR) 5:39 PM 5:40 PM 1 min 26 km
3 Kamtaul (KML) 6:03 PM 6:04 PM 1 min 45 km
4 Darbhanga Jn (DBG) 6:50 PM 7:00 PM 10 min 68 km
5 Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 8:05 PM 8:10 PM 5 min 106 km
6 Barauni Jn (BJU) 9:25 PM 9:35 PM 10 min 157 km
7 Begu Sarai (BGS) 9:51 PM 9:52 PM 1 min 172 km
8 Naugachia (NNA) 11:20 PM 11:21 PM 1 min 279 km
9 Katihar Jn (KIR) 1:20 AM 1:30 AM 10 min 336 km
10 Dalkolha (DLK) 2:52 AM 2:54 AM 2 min 404 km
11 Kishanganj (KNE) 3:18 AM 3:20 AM 2 min 432 km
12 Aluabari Road (AUB) 3:45 AM 3:47 AM 2 min 463 km
13 New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) 6:30 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 519 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 3A B1
4 1A + 3A HB1
5 SL S1
6 SL S2
7 SL S3
8 SL S4
9 SL S5
10 SL S6
11 SL S7
12 SL S8
13 SL S9
14 GS
15 GS


Map Location from Sitamarhi to New Jalpaiguri Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 15724, Sitamarhi To New Jalpaiguri Jn - SMI NJP ExpressS . This train operates between Sitamarhi and New Jalpaiguri Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Sitamarhi To New Jalpaiguri Jn - SMI NJP ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network