All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

SMI KOAA EXP (Train No:13166) - Trains from Sitamarhi To Kolkata

Given below is the details about SMI KOAA EXP (Train Number 13166) operating service between Sitamarhi and Kolkata stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Sitamarhi To Kolkata - SMI KOAA EXP- 13166

Sitamarhi
Kolkata
Number 13166 Service Days SUN
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 43 km/hr
Distance 607 KM Stops 15
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Sitamarhi - Kolkata Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Sitamarhi - Kolkata, Train number 13166. Check the timing of Sitamarhi - Kolkata train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Sitamarhi.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Sitamarhi (SMI) FIRST STN 10:15 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Janakpur Road (JNR) 10:46 PM 10:47 PM 1 min 26 km
3 Kamtaul (KML) 11:14 PM 11:15 PM 1 min 45 km
4 Darbhanga Jn (DBG) 12:05 AM 12:15 AM 10 min 68 km
5 Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 1:37 AM 1:45 AM 8 min 106 km
6 Dalsingh Sarai (DSS) 2:05 AM 2:07 AM 2 min 129 km
7 Barauni Jn (BJU) 2:50 AM 3:10 AM 20 min 157 km
8 Kiul Jn (KIUL) 4:38 AM 4:40 AM 2 min 196 km
9 Jhajha (JAJ) 5:40 AM 5:45 AM 5 min 250 km
10 Jasidih Jn (JSME) 6:20 AM 6:22 AM 2 min 294 km
11 Madhupur Jn (MDP) 6:47 AM 6:49 AM 2 min 323 km
12 Asansol Jn (ASN) 8:05 AM 8:20 AM 15 min 404 km
13 Durgapur (DGR) 8:59 AM 9:01 AM 2 min 446 km
14 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 9:51 AM 9:53 AM 2 min 510 km
15 Kolkata (KOAA) 12:25 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 607 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL S1
6 SL S2
7 SL S3
8 SL S4
9 SL S5
10 SL S6
11 2A + 3A AB1
12 2A + 3A AB2
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS
16 GS


Map Location from Sitamarhi to Kolkata:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 13166, Sitamarhi To Kolkata - SMI KOAA EXP . This train operates between Sitamarhi and Kolkata. Map also shows all the stations where Sitamarhi To Kolkata - SMI KOAA EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network