All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

MITHILANCHAL EX (Train No:13156) - Trains from Sitamarhi To Kolkata

Given below is the details about MITHILANCHAL EX (Train Number 13156) operating service between Sitamarhi and Kolkata stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Sitamarhi To Kolkata - MITHILANCHAL EX- 13156

Sitamarhi
Kolkata
Number 13156 Service Days MON, FRI
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 42 km/hr
Distance 619 KM Stops 19
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Sitamarhi - Kolkata Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Sitamarhi - Kolkata, Train number 13156. Check the timing of Sitamarhi - Kolkata train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Sitamarhi.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Sitamarhi (SMI) FIRST STN 12:55 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Janakpur Road (JNR) 1:19 PM 1:20 PM 1 min 26 km
3 Jogiara (JGA) 1:29 PM 1:30 PM 1 min 34 km
4 Kamtaul (KML) 1:39 PM 1:40 PM 1 min 45 km
5 Darbhanga Jn (DBG) 2:20 PM 2:30 PM 10 min 68 km
6 Laheria Sarai (LSI) 2:38 PM 2:40 PM 2 min 73 km
7 Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 3:40 PM 3:45 PM 5 min 106 km
8 Dalsingh Sarai (DSS) 4:06 PM 4:07 PM 1 min 129 km
9 Barauni Jn (BJU) 4:40 PM 5:00 PM 20 min 157 km
10 Luckeesarai Jn (LKR) 6:23 PM 6:24 PM 1 min 195 km
11 Jhajha (JAJ) 7:25 PM 7:35 PM 10 min 250 km
12 Jasidih Jn (JSME) 8:08 PM 8:13 PM 5 min 294 km
13 Madhupur Jn (MDP) 8:39 PM 8:44 PM 5 min 323 km
14 Chittaranjan (CRJ) 9:24 PM 9:25 PM 1 min 379 km
15 Asansol Jn (ASN) 10:30 PM 10:50 PM 20 min 404 km
16 Durgapur (DGR) 11:25 PM 11:27 PM 2 min 446 km
17 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 1:00 AM 1:05 AM 5 min 510 km
18 Naihati Jn (NH) 2:38 AM 2:40 AM 2 min 586 km
19 Kolkata (KOAA) 3:45 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 619 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL S1
6 SL S2
7 SL S3
8 SL S4
9 SL S5
10 SL S6
11 2A + 3A AB1
12 2A + 3A AB2
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS
16 GS


Map Location from Sitamarhi to Kolkata:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 13156, Sitamarhi To Kolkata - MITHILANCHAL EX . This train operates between Sitamarhi and Kolkata. Map also shows all the stations where Sitamarhi To Kolkata - MITHILANCHAL EX stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network