All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

LICHCHAVI EXP (Train No:14005) - Trains from Sitamarhi To Anand Vihar Term

Given below is the details about LICHCHAVI EXP (Train Number 14005) operating service between Sitamarhi and Anand Vihar Term stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Sitamarhi To Anand Vihar Term - LICHCHAVI EXP- 14005

Sitamarhi
Anand Vihar Term
Number 14005 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 46 km/hr
Distance 1,193 KM Stops 41
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Sitamarhi - Anand Vihar Term Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Sitamarhi - Anand Vihar Term, Train number 14005. Check the timing of Sitamarhi - Anand Vihar Term train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Sitamarhi.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Sitamarhi (SMI) FIRST STN 2:35 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Runnisaid Pur (RUSD) 2:54 AM 2:55 AM 1 min 24 km
3 Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 4:20 AM 4:50 AM 30 min 65 km
4 Goraul (GRL) 5:19 AM 5:20 AM 1 min 91 km
5 Bhagwanpur (BNR) 5:29 AM 5:30 AM 1 min 99 km
6 Hajipur Jn (HJP) 6:04 AM 6:05 AM 1 min 119 km
7 Sonpur Jn (SEE) 6:15 AM 6:20 AM 5 min 124 km
8 Parmanandpur F (PMU) 6:30 AM 6:31 AM 1 min 131 km
9 Nayagaon (NYO) 6:38 AM 6:39 AM 1 min 136 km
10 Sitalpur (STLR) 6:47 AM 6:48 AM 1 min 143 km
11 Dighwara (DGA) 6:55 AM 6:56 AM 1 min 148 km
12 Awatarnagar F (ATNR) 7:04 AM 7:05 AM 1 min 153 km
13 Bara Gopal (BAGL) 7:16 AM 7:17 AM 1 min 158 km
14 Dumri Juara (DRI) 7:23 AM 7:24 AM 1 min 162 km
15 Goldinganj (GJH) 7:30 AM 7:31 AM 1 min 167 km
16 Chhapra Kachehri (CI) 7:59 AM 8:00 AM 1 min 176 km
17 Chhapra Jn (CPR) 8:10 AM 8:20 AM 10 min 178 km
18 Ekma (EKMA) 8:42 AM 8:43 AM 1 min 206 km
19 Chainwa (CW) 8:55 AM 8:56 AM 1 min 213 km
20 Duraundha Jn (DDA) 9:07 AM 9:08 AM 1 min 221 km
21 Siwan Jn (SV) 9:45 AM 9:50 AM 5 min 239 km
22 Jiradei (ZRDE) 10:00 AM 10:01 AM 1 min 249 km
23 Mairwa (MW) 10:10 AM 10:11 AM 1 min 260 km
24 Bhatpar Rani (BHTR) 10:26 AM 10:27 AM 1 min 275 km
25 Bhatni Jn (Rev) (BTT) 10:55 AM 11:20 AM 25 min 287 km
26 Salempur Jn (SRU) 11:33 AM 11:35 AM 2 min 298 km
27 Lar Road (LRD) 11:45 AM 11:46 AM 1 min 307 km
28 Belthara Road (BLTR) 12:00 PM 12:01 PM 1 min 320 km
29 Mau Jn (MAU) 12:35 PM 12:40 PM 5 min 355 km
30 Jakhanian (JKN) 1:15 PM 1:17 PM 2 min 385 km
31 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 2:40 PM 2:55 PM 15 min 448 km
32 Bhulanpur F (BHLP) 3:08 PM 3:09 PM 1 min 454 km
33 Madhosingh (MBS) 3:48 PM 3:50 PM 2 min 495 km
34 Gyanpur Road (GYN) 4:09 PM 4:10 PM 1 min 508 km
35 Allahabad City (ALY) 6:33 PM 6:35 PM 2 min 570 km
36 Allahabad Jn (ALD) 6:50 PM 7:15 PM 25 min 572 km
37 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 9:55 PM 10:00 PM 5 min 767 km
38 Aligarh Jn (ALJN) 2:05 AM 2:07 AM 2 min 1,074 km
39 Khurja Jn (KRJ) 2:37 AM 2:39 AM 2 min 1,118 km
40 Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 4:05 AM 4:07 AM 2 min 1,180 km
41 Anand Vihar Term (ANVT) 4:35 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,193 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL S1
6 SL S2
7 SL S3
8 SL S4
9 SL S5
10 SL S6
11 SL S7
12 SL S8
13 SL S9
14 SL S10
15 SL S11
16 SL S12
17 WGCB
18 3A B1
19 3A B2
20 2A A1
21 GS
22 WGSCZ
23 GS


Map Location from Sitamarhi to Anand Vihar Term:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 14005, Sitamarhi To Anand Vihar Term - LICHCHAVI EXP . This train operates between Sitamarhi and Anand Vihar Term. Map also shows all the stations where Sitamarhi To Anand Vihar Term - LICHCHAVI EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network