All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

KAGHAZNAGAR EXP (Train No:17036) - Trains from Sirpur Kaghaznagar To Secunderabad Junction

Given below is the details about KAGHAZNAGAR EXP (Train Number 17036) operating service between Sirpur Kaghaznagar and Secunderabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Sirpur Kaghaznagar To Secunderabad Jn - KAGHAZNAGAR EXP- 17036

Sirpur Kaghaznagar
Secunderabad Junction
Number 17036 Service Days All days
Classes AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 297 KM Stops 14
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Sirpur Kaghaznagar - Secunderabad Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Sirpur Kaghaznagar - Secunderabad Junction , Train number 17036. Check the timing of Sirpur Kaghaznagar - Secunderabad Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Sirpur Kaghaznagar.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR) FIRST STN 2:55 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Belampalli (BPA) 3:14 PM 3:15 PM 1 min 39 km
3 Ravindrakhani (RVKH) 3:24 PM 3:25 PM 1 min 52 km
4 Manchiryal (MCI) 3:29 PM 3:30 PM 1 min 59 km
5 Ramagundam (RDM) 3:39 PM 3:40 PM 1 min 72 km
6 Peddapalli (PDPL) 3:54 PM 3:55 PM 1 min 90 km
7 Odela (OEA) 4:16 PM 4:17 PM 1 min 109 km
8 Jamikunta (JMKT) 4:24 PM 4:25 PM 1 min 129 km
9 Kazipet Jn (KZJ) 5:33 PM 5:35 PM 2 min 165 km
10 Ghanapur (GNP) 5:49 PM 5:50 PM 1 min 185 km
11 Jangaon (ZN) 6:14 PM 6:15 PM 1 min 213 km
12 Aler (ALER) 6:29 PM 6:30 PM 1 min 227 km
13 Bhongir (BG) 7:04 PM 7:05 PM 1 min 250 km
14 Secunderabad Jn (SC) 8:20 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 297 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 2S
3 2S
4 2S
5 2S
6 2S
7 2S
8 2S
9 2S
10 2S
11 2S
12 2S
13 2S
14 2S
15 2S
16 2S
17 2S
18 CC C1
19 2S
20 2S
21 2S
22 GS


Map Location from Sirpur Kaghaznagar to Secunderabad Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 17036, Sirpur Kaghaznagar To Secunderabad Jn - KAGHAZNAGAR EXP . This train operates between Sirpur Kaghaznagar and Secunderabad Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Sirpur Kaghaznagar To Secunderabad Jn - KAGHAZNAGAR EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network