Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

SKZR SC EXP (Train No:17012) - Trains from Sirpur Kaghaznagar To Secunderabad Junction

Given below is the details about SKZR SC EXP (Train Number 17012) operating service between Sirpur Kaghaznagar and Secunderabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Sirpur Kaghaznagar To Secunderabad Jn - SKZR SC EXP- 17012

Sirpur Kaghaznagar
Secunderabad Junction
Number 17012 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 52 km/hr
Distance 313 KM Stops 20
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Sirpur Kaghaznagar - Secunderabad Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Sirpur Kaghaznagar - Secunderabad Junction , Train number 17012. Check the timing of Sirpur Kaghaznagar - Secunderabad Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Sirpur Kaghaznagar.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR) FIRST STN 11:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Asifabad Road (ASAF) 11:09 AM 11:10 AM 1 min 14 km
3 Rechni Road (RECH) 11:18 AM 11:19 AM 1 min 28 km
4 Belampalli (BPA) 11:24 AM 11:25 AM 1 min 38 km
5 Mandamari (MMZ) 11:33 AM 11:34 AM 1 min 47 km
6 Ravindrakhani (RVKH) 11:39 AM 11:40 AM 1 min 51 km
7 Manchiryal (MCI) 11:44 AM 11:45 AM 1 min 58 km
8 Ramagundam (RDM) 11:54 AM 11:55 AM 1 min 71 km
9 Peddapalli (PDPL) 12:04 PM 12:05 PM 1 min 89 km
10 Kolnur (KOLR) 12:14 PM 12:15 PM 1 min 103 km
11 Odela (OEA) 12:24 PM 12:25 PM 1 min 108 km
12 Potkapalli (PTKP) 12:29 PM 12:30 PM 1 min 111 km
13 Jamikunta (JMKT) 12:44 PM 12:45 PM 1 min 128 km
14 Uppal (OPL) 12:59 PM 1:00 PM 1 min 140 km
15 Kazipet Jn (KZJ) 1:55 PM 2:00 PM 5 min 174 km
16 Ghanapur (GNP) 2:17 PM 2:18 PM 1 min 193 km
17 Jangaon (ZN) 2:34 PM 2:35 PM 1 min 222 km
18 Aler (ALER) 2:54 PM 2:55 PM 1 min 236 km
19 Bhongir (BG) 3:19 PM 3:20 PM 1 min 259 km
20 Secunderabad Jn (SC) 5:00 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 313 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS
14 GSRD


Map Location from Sirpur Kaghaznagar to Secunderabad Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 17012, Sirpur Kaghaznagar To Secunderabad Jn - SKZR SC EXP . This train operates between Sirpur Kaghaznagar and Secunderabad Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Sirpur Kaghaznagar To Secunderabad Jn - SKZR SC EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network