Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

SIU HWH LOCAL (Train No:37394) - Trains from Singur To Howrah Junction

Given below is the details about SIU HWH LOCAL (Train Number 37394) operating service between Singur and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Singur To Howrah Jn - SIU HWH LOCAL- 37394

Singur
Howrah Junction
Number 37394 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 35 km/hr
Distance 33 KM Stops 13
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Singur - Howrah Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Singur - Howrah Junction , Train number 37394. Check the timing of Singur - Howrah Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Singur.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Singur (SIU) FIRST STN 8:12 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Nasibpur (NSF) 8:15 AM 8:16 AM 1 min 4 km
3 Diara (DEA) 8:18 AM 8:19 AM 1 min 6 km
4 Seoraphuli Jn (SHE) 8:26 AM 8:27 AM 1 min 11 km
5 Shrirampur (SRP) 8:31 AM 8:32 AM 1 min 14 km
6 Rishra (RIS) 8:35 AM 8:36 AM 1 min 17 km
7 Konnagar (KOG) 8:38 AM 8:39 AM 1 min 20 km
8 Hind Motor (HMZ) 8:40 AM 8:41 AM 1 min 22 km
9 Uttarpara (UPA) 8:43 AM 8:44 AM 1 min 24 km
10 Bally (BLY) 8:45 AM 8:46 AM 1 min 25 km
11 Belur (BEQ) 8:47 AM 8:48 AM 1 min 27 km
12 Liluah (LLH) 8:50 AM 8:51 AM 1 min 29 km
13 Howrah Jn (HWH) 9:09 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 33 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Singur to Howrah Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 37394, Singur To Howrah Jn - SIU HWH LOCAL . This train operates between Singur and Howrah Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Singur To Howrah Jn - SIU HWH LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network