Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

SGRL PNBE LNK E (Train No:23347) - Trains from Singrauli To Patna Junction

Given below is the details about SGRL PNBE LNK E (Train Number 23347) operating service between Singrauli and Patna Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Singrauli To Patna Jn - SGRL PNBE LNK E- 23347

Singrauli
Patna Junction
Number 23347 Service Days All days
Classes AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 32 km/hr
Distance 481 KM Stops 30
Fare Type CompositeTrain Type Link

Singrauli - Patna Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Singrauli - Patna Junction , Train number 23347. Check the timing of Singrauli - Patna Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Singrauli.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Singrauli (SGRL) FIRST STN 5:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Obradam (OBR) 5:46 PM 5:48 PM 2 min 51 km
3 Chopan (CPU) 6:20 PM 6:40 PM 20 min 64 km
4 Renukut (RNQ) 7:25 PM 7:27 PM 2 min 106 km
5 Dudhinagar (DXN) 7:48 PM 7:50 PM 2 min 127 km
6 Wyndhamganj (WDM) 8:40 PM 8:42 PM 2 min 150 km
7 Nagaruntari (NUQ) 9:13 PM 9:15 PM 2 min 161 km
8 Ramna (RMF) 9:30 PM 9:32 PM 2 min 173 km
9 Meralgram (MQX) 9:42 PM 9:44 PM 2 min 184 km
10 Garhwa (GHQ) 9:54 PM 9:56 PM 2 min 195 km
11 Garwa Road Jn (GHD) 10:25 PM 11:35 PM 70 min 206 km
12 Untari Road (URD) 11:48 PM 11:50 PM 2 min 222 km
13 Muhammadganj (MDJ) 12:01 AM 12:03 AM 2 min 234 km
14 Haidarnagar (HDN) 12:15 AM 12:17 AM 2 min 245 km
15 Japla (JPL) 12:24 AM 12:26 AM 2 min 252 km
16 Nabinagar Road (NBG) 12:38 AM 12:40 AM 2 min 268 km
17 Ankorah Akorha (ANH) 12:52 AM 12:54 AM 2 min 282 km
18 Son Nagar Jn (SEB) 1:16 AM 1:18 AM 2 min 298 km
19 Dehri On Son (DOS) 1:30 AM 1:55 AM 25 min 304 km
20 Anugrah Narayan Road (AUBR) 2:07 AM 2:08 AM 1 min 321 km
21 Jakhim (JHN) 2:24 AM 2:25 AM 1 min 341 km
22 Rafiganj (RFJ) 2:37 AM 2:38 AM 1 min 352 km
23 Guraru (GRRU) 2:51 AM 2:52 AM 1 min 368 km
24 Gaya Jn (GAYA) 5:10 AM 5:20 AM 10 min 389 km
25 Bela (BELA) 5:38 AM 5:39 AM 1 min 409 km
26 Makhdumpur Gaya (MDE) 5:52 AM 5:53 AM 1 min 420 km
27 Jehanabad (JHD) 6:15 AM 6:16 AM 1 min 436 km
28 Taregna (TEA) 6:28 AM 6:29 AM 1 min 451 km
29 Punpun (PPN) 7:03 AM 7:05 AM 2 min 468 km
30 Patna Jn (PNBE) 8:10 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 481 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S3
5 SL S4
6 3A B1
7 GS
8 2S
9 GS


Map Location from Singrauli to Patna Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 23347, Singrauli To Patna Jn - SGRL PNBE LNK E . This train operates between Singrauli and Patna Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Singrauli To Patna Jn - SGRL PNBE LNK E stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network