All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

JBP INTERCITY E (Train No:11652) - Trains from Singrauli To Jabalpur

Given below is the details about JBP INTERCITY E (Train Number 11652) operating service between Singrauli and Jabalpur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Singrauli To Jabalpur - JBP INTERCITY E- 11652

Singrauli
Jabalpur
Number 11652 Service Days All days
Classes AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 52 km/hr
Distance 352 KM Stops 13
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Singrauli - Jabalpur Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Singrauli - Jabalpur, Train number 11652. Check the timing of Singrauli - Jabalpur train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Singrauli.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Singrauli (SGRL) FIRST STN 4:55 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Bargawan (BRGW) 5:21 AM 5:22 AM 1 min 20 km
3 Saraigram (SGAM) 5:59 AM 6:00 AM 1 min 57 km
4 Niwas Road (NWB) 6:26 AM 6:27 AM 1 min 86 km
5 Marwasgram (MWJ) 6:45 AM 6:46 AM 1 min 103 km
6 Beohari (BEHR) 7:27 AM 7:29 AM 2 min 149 km
7 Bijaysota (VST) 8:00 AM 8:01 AM 1 min 179 km
8 Mahroi (MFQ) 8:18 AM 8:19 AM 1 min 199 km
9 Khanna Banjari (KHBJ) 8:29 AM 8:31 AM 2 min 210 km
10 New Katni Jn (NKJ) 9:29 AM 9:30 AM 1 min 257 km
11 Katni South Cabin (KTES) 9:55 AM 10:00 AM 5 min 263 km
12 Sihora Road (SHR) 10:44 AM 10:45 AM 1 min 314 km
13 Jabalpur (JBP) 11:40 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 352 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 CC C1
6 2S D1
7 2S D2
8 2S D3
9 2S D4
10 2S D5
11 2S D6
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS


Map Location from Singrauli to Jabalpur:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 11652, Singrauli To Jabalpur - JBP INTERCITY E . This train operates between Singrauli and Jabalpur. Map also shows all the stations where Singrauli To Jabalpur - JBP INTERCITY E stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network