Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

SGUJ AUB NJP DEMU (Train No:75706) - Trains from Siliguri Junction To New Jalpaiguri

Given below is the details about SGUJ AUB NJP DEMU (Train Number 75706) operating service between Siliguri Junction and New Jalpaiguri stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Siliguri Jn To New Jalpaiguri - SGUJ AUB NJP DEMU- 75706

Siliguri Junction
New Jalpaiguri
Number 75706 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 34 km/hr
Distance 147 KM Stops 21
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Dmu

Siliguri Junction - New Jalpaiguri Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Siliguri Junction - New Jalpaiguri, Train number 75706. Check the timing of Siliguri Junction - New Jalpaiguri train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Siliguri Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Siliguri Jn (SGUJ) FIRST STN 4:45 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Siliguri Town (SGUT) 4:49 AM 4:50 AM 1 min 2 km
3 New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) 5:02 AM 5:03 AM 1 min 7 km
4 Rangapani (RNI) 5:16 AM 5:17 AM 1 min 14 km
5 Nijbari (NJB) 5:24 AM 5:25 AM 1 min 21 km
6 Chattar Hat (CAT) 5:32 AM 5:33 AM 1 min 28 km
7 Dumdangi (DMZ) 5:41 AM 5:42 AM 1 min 37 km
8 Tin Mile Hat (TMH) 5:50 AM 5:51 AM 1 min 46 km
9 Mangurjan (MXJ) 6:02 AM 6:03 AM 1 min 52 km
10 Aluabari Road (AUB) 6:35 AM 6:45 AM 10 min 63 km
11 Pothia (POT) 6:51 AM 6:52 AM 1 min 68 km
12 Taiabpur (TBR) 7:00 AM 7:01 AM 1 min 77 km
13 Thakurganj (TKG) 7:09 AM 7:11 AM 2 min 83 km
14 Pipritnan (PPTN) 7:17 AM 7:18 AM 1 min 89 km
15 Galgalia (GAGA) 7:25 AM 7:26 AM 1 min 95 km
16 Adhikari (ADQ) 7:38 AM 7:39 AM 1 min 104 km
17 Batasi (BTSI) 7:45 AM 7:46 AM 1 min 108 km
18 Naksalbari (NAK) 7:55 AM 7:57 AM 2 min 117 km
19 Baghdogra (BORA) 8:09 AM 8:11 AM 2 min 130 km
20 Matigara (MTRA) 8:21 AM 8:22 AM 1 min 136 km
21 New Jalpaiguri (NJPS) 9:05 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 147 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 DPC
2 TC
3 TC
4 TC
5 TC
6 DTC
7 DPC
8 DPC


Map Location from Siliguri Junction to New Jalpaiguri:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 75706, Siliguri Jn To New Jalpaiguri - SGUJ AUB NJP DEMU . This train operates between Siliguri Junction and New Jalpaiguri. Map also shows all the stations where Siliguri Jn To New Jalpaiguri - SGUJ AUB NJP DEMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network