Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

SGUJ KIR Passenger (Train No:55716) - Trains from Siliguri Junction To Katihar Junction

Given below is the details about SGUJ KIR PASS (Train Number 55716) operating service between Siliguri Junction and Katihar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Siliguri Jn To Katihar Jn - SGUJ KIR PASS- 55716

Siliguri Junction
Katihar Junction
Number 55716 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 33 km/hr
Distance 200 KM Stops 32
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Siliguri Junction - Katihar Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Siliguri Junction - Katihar Junction , Train number 55716. Check the timing of Siliguri Junction - Katihar Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Siliguri Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Siliguri Jn (SGUJ) FIRST STN 4:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Baghdogra (BORA) 4:18 AM 4:20 AM 2 min 10 km
3 Naksalbari (NAK) 4:34 AM 4:36 AM 2 min 22 km
4 Adhikari (ADQ) 4:51 AM 4:53 AM 2 min 35 km
5 Galgalia (GAGA) 5:07 AM 5:08 AM 1 min 44 km
6 Pipritnan (PPTN) 5:17 AM 5:18 AM 1 min 50 km
7 Thakurganj (TKG) 5:30 AM 5:32 AM 2 min 56 km
8 Taiabpur (TBR) 5:42 AM 5:43 AM 1 min 62 km
9 Pothia (POT) 5:52 AM 5:53 AM 1 min 71 km
10 Aluabari Road (AUB) 6:03 AM 6:05 AM 2 min 76 km
11 Gunjaria (GEOR) 6:13 AM 6:14 AM 1 min 84 km
12 Gaisal (GIL) 6:33 AM 6:34 AM 1 min 89 km
13 Panjipara (PJP) 6:43 AM 6:44 AM 1 min 98 km
14 Kishanganj (KNE) 6:55 AM 7:00 AM 5 min 106 km
15 Hatwar (HWR) 7:11 AM 7:12 AM 1 min 115 km
16 Kanki (KKA) 7:20 AM 7:21 AM 1 min 120 km
17 Surjakamal (SJKL) 7:30 AM 7:31 AM 1 min 128 km
18 Dalkolha (DLK) 7:40 AM 7:42 AM 2 min 135 km
19 Telta (TETA) 7:51 AM 7:52 AM 1 min 143 km
20 Ajharail (AHL) 7:58 AM 7:59 AM 1 min 147 km
21 Sudhani (SUD) 8:05 AM 8:06 AM 1 min 152 km
22 Barsoi Jn (BOE) 8:18 AM 8:20 AM 2 min 164 km
23 Mukuria (MFA) 8:29 AM 8:30 AM 1 min 168 km
24 Salmari (SRI) 8:38 AM 8:40 AM 2 min 173 km
25 Meenapur (MENP) 8:46 AM 8:47 AM 1 min 177 km
26 Jhaua (JAU) 9:00 AM 9:02 AM 2 min 179 km
27 Bishanpur Halt (BHNP) 9:07 AM 9:08 AM 1 min 183 km
28 Sonaili (SI) 9:18 AM 9:20 AM 2 min 186 km
29 Gorphar (GRR) 9:26 AM 9:27 AM 1 min 190 km
30 Dandkhora (DNQ) 9:32 AM 9:33 AM 1 min 193 km
31 Nayatola (NYT) 9:39 AM 9:40 AM 1 min 198 km
32 Katihar Jn (KIR) 10:00 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 200 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS


Map Location from Siliguri Junction to Katihar Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 55716, Siliguri Jn To Katihar Jn - SGUJ KIR PASS . This train operates between Siliguri Junction and Katihar Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Siliguri Jn To Katihar Jn - SGUJ KIR PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network