Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

INTERCITY (Train No:15720) - Trains from Siliguri Junction To Katihar Junction

Given below is the details about INTERCITY (Train Number 15720) operating service between Siliguri Junction and Katihar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Siliguri Jn To Katihar Jn - INTERCITY- 15720

Siliguri Junction
Katihar Junction
Number 15720 Service Days All days
Classes Seater class (2S) Average Speed 39 km/hr
Distance 203 KM Stops 18
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Siliguri Junction - Katihar Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Siliguri Junction - Katihar Junction , Train number 15720. Check the timing of Siliguri Junction - Katihar Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Siliguri Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Siliguri Jn (SGUJ) FIRST STN 3:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Baghdogra (BORA) 3:19 PM 3:20 PM 1 min 11 km
3 Naksalbari (NAK) 3:35 PM 3:36 PM 1 min 23 km
4 Adhikari (ADQ) 3:51 PM 3:52 PM 1 min 36 km
5 Galgalia (GAGA) 4:06 PM 4:07 PM 1 min 45 km
6 Thakurganj (TKG) 4:23 PM 4:24 PM 1 min 57 km
7 Taiabpur (TBR) 4:34 PM 4:35 PM 1 min 63 km
8 Pothia (POT) 4:44 PM 4:45 PM 1 min 72 km
9 Aluabari Road (AUB) 5:00 PM 5:02 PM 2 min 77 km
10 Kishanganj (KNE) 5:33 PM 5:35 PM 2 min 107 km
11 Kanki (KKA) 5:49 PM 5:50 PM 1 min 121 km
12 Dalkolha (DLK) 6:04 PM 6:05 PM 1 min 136 km
13 Telta (TETA) 6:14 PM 6:15 PM 1 min 144 km
14 Sudhani (SUD) 6:25 PM 6:26 PM 1 min 153 km
15 Barsoi Jn (BOE) 6:38 PM 6:40 PM 2 min 165 km
16 Salmari (SRI) 7:16 PM 7:17 PM 1 min 174 km
17 Sonaili (SI) 7:41 PM 7:42 PM 1 min 187 km
18 Katihar Jn (KIR) 8:15 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 203 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 2S
2 GSRD
3 2S
4 2S
5 2S
6 2S
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS


Map Location from Siliguri Junction to Katihar Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 15720, Siliguri Jn To Katihar Jn - INTERCITY . This train operates between Siliguri Junction and Katihar Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Siliguri Jn To Katihar Jn - INTERCITY stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network