All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

SGUJ HDB Passenger (Train No:55747) - Trains from Siliguri Junction To Haldibari

Given below is the details about SGUJ HDB PASS (Train Number 55747) operating service between Siliguri Junction and Haldibari stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Siliguri Jn To Haldibari - SGUJ HDB PASS- 55747

Siliguri Junction
Haldibari
Number 55747 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 23 km/hr
Distance 64 KM Stops 12
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Siliguri Junction - Haldibari Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Siliguri Junction - Haldibari, Train number 55747. Check the timing of Siliguri Junction - Haldibari train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Siliguri Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Siliguri Jn (SGUJ) FIRST STN 4:50 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Siliguri Town (SGUT) 4:55 PM 4:56 PM 1 min 2 km
3 New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) 5:05 PM 5:45 PM 40 min 7 km
4 Ambari Falakata (ABFC) 5:59 PM 6:00 PM 1 min 15 km
5 Belakoba (BLK) 6:12 PM 6:13 PM 1 min 25 km
6 Raninagar Jalpaiguri (RQJ) 6:23 PM 6:25 PM 2 min 33 km
7 Mohitnagar (MOP) 6:32 PM 6:33 PM 1 min 36 km
8 Jalpaiguri (JPG) 6:41 PM 6:43 PM 2 min 42 km
9 Kadabari Hat (KDX) 6:50 PM 6:51 PM 1 min 46 km
10 Mandalghat (MDG) 6:59 PM 7:00 PM 1 min 52 km
11 Kashiabari (KSBI) 7:08 PM 7:09 PM 1 min 58 km
12 Haldibari (HDB) 7:35 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 64 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 WGSCZ
6 WGSCZ D1
7 WGSCZ
8 WGSCZ
9 WGSCZ D2
10 GS
11 GS


Map Location from Siliguri Junction to Haldibari:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 55747, Siliguri Jn To Haldibari - SGUJ HDB PASS . This train operates between Siliguri Junction and Haldibari. Map also shows all the stations where Siliguri Jn To Haldibari - SGUJ HDB PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network