Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

SGUJ DHH DEMU (Train No:75715) - Trains from Siliguri Junction To Dinhata

Given below is the details about SGUJ DHH DEMU (Train Number 75715) operating service between Siliguri Junction and Dinhata stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Siliguri Jn To Dinhata - SGUJ DHH DEMU- 75715

Siliguri Junction
Dinhata
Number 75715 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 31 km/hr
Distance 210 KM Stops 30
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Dmu

Siliguri Junction - Dinhata Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Siliguri Junction - Dinhata, Train number 75715. Check the timing of Siliguri Junction - Dinhata train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Siliguri Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Siliguri Jn (SGUJ) FIRST STN 5:20 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Gulma (GLMA) 5:30 AM 5:31 AM 1 min 9 km
3 Sivok (SVQ) 5:44 AM 5:45 AM 1 min 20 km
4 Bagrakot (BRQ) 5:56 AM 5:57 AM 1 min 32 km
5 Oodlabari (ODB) 6:01 AM 6:02 AM 1 min 37 km
6 Dam Dim (DDM) 6:06 AM 6:07 AM 1 min 41 km
7 New Mal Jn (NMZ) 6:14 AM 6:15 AM 1 min 47 km
8 Chalsa Jn (CLD) 6:22 AM 6:23 AM 1 min 55 km
9 Nagrakata (NKB) 6:35 AM 6:36 AM 1 min 68 km
10 Carron (CRX) 6:41 AM 6:42 AM 1 min 73 km
11 Banarhat (BNQ) 6:52 AM 6:53 AM 1 min 86 km
12 Binnaguri (BNV) 6:58 AM 6:59 AM 1 min 92 km
13 Dalgaon (DLO) 7:08 AM 7:09 AM 1 min 101 km
14 Mujnai (MJE) 7:25 AM 7:26 AM 1 min 106 km
15 Madarihat (MDT) 7:33 AM 7:34 AM 1 min 115 km
16 Hasimara (HSA) 8:42 AM 8:43 AM 1 min 126 km
17 Hamiltonganj (HOJ) 8:54 AM 8:55 AM 1 min 135 km
18 Kalchini (KCF) 9:00 AM 9:01 AM 1 min 138 km
19 Garopara (GRU) 9:07 AM 9:08 AM 1 min 143 km
20 Raja Bhat Khawa (RVK) 9:23 AM 9:24 AM 1 min 150 km
21 Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ) 9:45 AM 9:55 AM 10 min 161 km
22 Alipur Duar Court (APDC) 10:20 AM 10:21 AM 1 min 163 km
23 Alipur Duar (APD) 10:25 AM 10:26 AM 1 min 166 km
24 Baneswar (BSW) 10:37 AM 10:38 AM 1 min 175 km
25 New Cooch Behar (NCB) 11:10 AM 11:15 AM 5 min 183 km
26 Cooch Behar (COB) 11:21 AM 11:22 AM 1 min 188 km
27 Dewan Hat (DWT) 11:34 AM 11:35 AM 1 min 198 km
28 Bhetaguri (VTG) 11:40 AM 11:41 AM 1 min 202 km
29 Dinhata College Halt (DCH) 11:51 AM 11:52 AM 1 min 208 km
30 Dinhata (DHH) 12:10 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 210 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 TC
2 DTC
3 TC
4 TC
5 DTC
6 TC
7 DPC
8 TC


Map Location from Siliguri Junction to Dinhata:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 75715, Siliguri Jn To Dinhata - SGUJ DHH DEMU . This train operates between Siliguri Junction and Dinhata. Map also shows all the stations where Siliguri Jn To Dinhata - SGUJ DHH DEMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network