Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

SGUJ DBB INTERCITY EXP (Train No:15765) - Trains from Siliguri Junction To Dhubri

Given below is the details about SGUJ DBB INTERCITY EXP (Train Number 15765) operating service between Siliguri Junction and Dhubri stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Siliguri Jn To Dhubri - SGUJ DBB INTERCITY EXP- 15765

Siliguri Junction
Dhubri
Number 15765 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 41 km/hr
Distance 262 KM Stops 19
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Siliguri Junction - Dhubri Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Siliguri Junction - Dhubri, Train number 15765. Check the timing of Siliguri Junction - Dhubri train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Siliguri Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Siliguri Jn (SGUJ) FIRST STN 6:05 AM 0 min 0 km
2 New Mal Jn (NMZ) 7:00 AM 7:01 AM 1 min 47 km
3 Nagrakata (NKB) 7:23 AM 7:24 AM 1 min 68 km
4 Banarhat (BNQ) 7:42 AM 7:43 AM 1 min 86 km
5 Dalgaon (DLO) 7:59 AM 8:00 AM 1 min 101 km
6 Madarihat (MDT) 8:14 AM 8:15 AM 1 min 115 km
7 Hasimara (HSA) 8:30 AM 8:31 AM 1 min 126 km
8 Kalchini (KCF) 8:49 AM 8:50 AM 1 min 138 km
9 Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ) 9:20 AM 9:30 AM 10 min 161 km
10 Alipur Duar (APD) 9:40 AM 9:41 AM 1 min 166 km
11 New Cooch Behar (NCB) 10:10 AM 10:15 AM 5 min 183 km
12 Maradanga (MRDG) 10:30 AM 10:31 AM 1 min 196 km
13 Tufanganj (TFGN) 10:48 AM 10:49 AM 1 min 207 km
14 Boxirhat (BXHT) 11:00 AM 11:01 AM 1 min 215 km
15 Bidyadabri (BDYR) 11:12 AM 11:13 AM 1 min 220 km
16 Agomoni (AGMN) 11:23 AM 11:24 AM 1 min 228 km
17 Golakganj Jn (GKJ) 11:45 AM 11:50 AM 5 min 242 km
18 Gauripur (GUP) 12:08 PM 12:09 PM 1 min 255 km
19 Dhubri (DBB) 12:30 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 262 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GSRD
10 GS
11 GS


Map Location from Siliguri Junction to Dhubri:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 15765, Siliguri Jn To Dhubri - SGUJ DBB INTERCITY EXP . This train operates between Siliguri Junction and Dhubri. Map also shows all the stations where Siliguri Jn To Dhubri - SGUJ DBB INTERCITY EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network