Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

SGUJ BXT DEMU (Train No:75717) - Trains from Siliguri Junction To Bamanhat

Given below is the details about SGUJ BXT DEMU (Train Number 75717) operating service between Siliguri Junction and Bamanhat stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Siliguri Jn To Bamanhat - SGUJ BXT DEMU- 75717

Siliguri Junction
Bamanhat
Number 75717 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 34 km/hr
Distance 183 KM Stops 29
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Dmu

Siliguri Junction - Bamanhat Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Siliguri Junction - Bamanhat, Train number 75717. Check the timing of Siliguri Junction - Bamanhat train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Siliguri Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Siliguri Jn (SGUJ) FIRST STN 4:20 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Siliguri Town (SGUT) 4:24 PM 4:25 PM 1 min 2 km
3 New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) 4:35 PM 4:45 PM 10 min 7 km
4 Ambari Falakata (ABFC) 5:04 PM 5:05 PM 1 min 15 km
5 Belakoba (BLK) 5:15 PM 5:16 PM 1 min 25 km
6 Raninagar Jalpaiguri (RQJ) 5:26 PM 5:27 PM 1 min 33 km
7 Jalpaiguri Road (JPE) 5:34 PM 5:35 PM 1 min 40 km
8 New Domohani (NQH) 5:45 PM 5:46 PM 1 min 48 km
9 New Maynaguri (NMX) 5:52 PM 5:53 PM 1 min 52 km
10 Betgara (BYXA) 5:59 PM 6:00 PM 1 min 56 km
11 Altagram (ATM) 6:15 PM 6:16 PM 1 min 65 km
12 Dhupguri (DQG) 6:39 PM 6:40 PM 1 min 72 km
13 Kolaigaon (KLGR) 6:46 PM 6:47 PM 1 min 79 km
14 Salbari (SXX) 6:53 PM 6:54 PM 1 min 85 km
15 Falakata (FLK) 7:05 PM 7:06 PM 1 min 95 km
16 Gumanihat (GUZ) 7:32 PM 7:33 PM 1 min 104 km
17 Ghoksadanga (GDX) 7:39 PM 7:40 PM 1 min 111 km
18 Sajerpar (SJRR) 7:46 PM 7:47 PM 1 min 118 km
19 Pundibari (PQZ) 7:52 PM 7:53 PM 1 min 123 km
20 New Cooch Behar (NCB) 8:10 PM 8:15 PM 5 min 133 km
21 Cooch Behar (COB) 8:21 PM 8:22 PM 1 min 137 km
22 Dewan Hat (DWT) 8:34 PM 8:35 PM 1 min 148 km
23 Bhetaguri (VTG) 8:40 PM 8:41 PM 1 min 151 km
24 Dinhata College Halt (DCH) 8:52 PM 8:53 PM 1 min 158 km
25 Dinhata (DHH) 8:56 PM 8:57 PM 1 min 160 km
26 Falimari (FLM) 9:05 PM 9:06 PM 1 min 167 km
27 New Gitaldaha (NGTG) 9:13 PM 9:14 PM 1 min 172 km
28 Abutara H (ABW) 9:22 PM 9:23 PM 1 min 178 km
29 Bamanhat (BXT) 9:46 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 183 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 DPC
2 DTC
3 TC
4 TC
5 TC
6 TC
7 DTC
8 DPC


Map Location from Siliguri Junction to Bamanhat:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 75717, Siliguri Jn To Bamanhat - SGUJ BXT DEMU . This train operates between Siliguri Junction and Bamanhat. Map also shows all the stations where Siliguri Jn To Bamanhat - SGUJ BXT DEMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network