All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

NJP BALURGHAT EXP (Train No:15464) - Trains from Siliguri Junction To Balurghat

Given below is the details about NJP BALURGHAT EXP (Train Number 15464) operating service between Siliguri Junction and Balurghat stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Siliguri Jn To Balurghat - NJP BALURGHAT EXP- 15464

Siliguri Junction
Balurghat
Number 15464 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 47 km/hr
Distance 319 KM Stops 15
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Siliguri Junction - Balurghat Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Siliguri Junction - Balurghat, Train number 15464. Check the timing of Siliguri Junction - Balurghat train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Siliguri Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Siliguri Jn (SGUJ) FIRST STN 9:45 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Baghdogra (BORA) 10:03 AM 10:04 AM 1 min 10 km
3 Thakurganj (TKG) 10:58 AM 11:00 AM 2 min 56 km
4 Aluabari Road (AUB) 11:23 AM 11:25 AM 2 min 76 km
5 Kishanganj (KNE) 11:50 AM 11:52 AM 2 min 106 km
6 Dalkolha (DLK) 12:15 PM 12:17 PM 2 min 135 km
7 Barsoi Jn (BOE) 12:40 PM 12:42 PM 2 min 164 km
8 Harishchandrapur (HCR) 1:18 PM 1:20 PM 2 min 197 km
9 Bhaluka Road (BKRD) 1:29 PM 1:31 PM 2 min 207 km
10 Samsi (SM) 1:41 PM 1:43 PM 2 min 217 km
11 Eklakhi (EKI) 2:00 PM 2:20 PM 20 min 232 km
12 Gazole (GZO) 2:34 PM 2:36 PM 2 min 246 km
13 Buniyadpur (BNDP) 3:10 PM 3:15 PM 5 min 274 km
14 Gangarampur (GRMP) 3:44 PM 3:46 PM 2 min 287 km
15 Balurghat (BLGT) 4:30 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 319 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 WGSCZ
6 WGSCZ D2
7 GS
8 GS
9 WGSCZ
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS


Map Location from Siliguri Junction to Balurghat:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 15464, Siliguri Jn To Balurghat - NJP BALURGHAT EXP . This train operates between Siliguri Junction and Balurghat. Map also shows all the stations where Siliguri Jn To Balurghat - NJP BALURGHAT EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network