Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

NJP APDJ EXP (Train No:15467) - Trains from Siliguri Junction To Alipur Duar Junction

Given below is the details about NJP APDJ EXP (Train Number 15467) operating service between Siliguri Junction and Alipur Duar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Siliguri Jn To Alipur Duar Jn - NJP APDJ EXP- 15467

Siliguri Junction
Alipur Duar Junction
Number 15467 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 34 km/hr
Distance 161 KM Stops 14
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Siliguri Junction - Alipur Duar Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Siliguri Junction - Alipur Duar Junction , Train number 15467. Check the timing of Siliguri Junction - Alipur Duar Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Siliguri Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Siliguri Jn (SGUJ) FIRST STN 4:45 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Oodlabari (ODB) 5:29 PM 5:30 PM 1 min 37 km
3 New Mal Jn (NMZ) 5:45 PM 5:46 PM 1 min 47 km
4 Chalsa Jn (CLD) 5:56 PM 5:57 PM 1 min 55 km
5 Nagrakata (NKB) 6:17 PM 6:18 PM 1 min 68 km
6 Banarhat (BNQ) 6:49 PM 6:50 PM 1 min 86 km
7 Binnaguri (BNV) 7:03 PM 7:04 PM 1 min 92 km
8 Dalgaon (DLO) 7:18 PM 7:19 PM 1 min 101 km
9 Madarihat (MDT) 7:36 PM 7:37 PM 1 min 115 km
10 Hasimara (HSA) 7:55 PM 7:56 PM 1 min 126 km
11 Hamiltonganj (HOJ) 8:12 PM 8:13 PM 1 min 135 km
12 Kalchini (KCF) 8:20 PM 8:21 PM 1 min 138 km
13 Raja Bhat Khawa (RVK) 8:46 PM 8:47 PM 1 min 150 km
14 Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ) 9:30 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 161 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 2S
6 2S
7 2S
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS


Map Location from Siliguri Junction to Alipur Duar Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 15467, Siliguri Jn To Alipur Duar Jn - NJP APDJ EXP . This train operates between Siliguri Junction and Alipur Duar Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Siliguri Jn To Alipur Duar Jn - NJP APDJ EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network