All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

SHTT GHY Passenger (Train No:55608) - Trains from Silghat Town To Guwahati

Given below is the details about SHTT GHY PASS (Train Number 55608) operating service between Silghat Town and Guwahati stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Silghat Town To Guwahati - SHTT GHY PASS- 55608

Silghat Town
Guwahati
Number 55608 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 37 km/hr
Distance 172 KM Stops 16
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Silghat Town - Guwahati Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Silghat Town - Guwahati, Train number 55608. Check the timing of Silghat Town - Guwahati train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Silghat Town.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Silghat Town (SHTT) FIRST STN 6:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Jakhalabandha (JKB) 6:11 AM 6:12 AM 1 min 8 km
3 Salona Assam (SLQ) 6:28 AM 6:29 AM 1 min 22 km
4 Amoni (AONI) 6:43 AM 6:45 AM 2 min 28 km
5 Samaguri (SMGR) 7:11 AM 7:12 AM 1 min 35 km
6 Puranigudam (PUQ) 7:23 AM 7:24 AM 1 min 44 km
7 Nagaon (NGAN) 7:36 AM 7:41 AM 5 min 54 km
8 Senchoa Jn (SCE) 8:00 AM 8:05 AM 5 min 61 km
9 Bebejia (BEE) 8:10 AM 8:11 AM 1 min 64 km
10 Phulaguri (PUY) 8:19 AM 8:20 AM 1 min 69 km
11 Raha (RAHA) 8:28 AM 8:29 AM 1 min 77 km
12 Chaparmukh Jn (CPK) 8:40 AM 8:42 AM 2 min 81 km
13 Jagi Road (JID) 9:20 AM 9:22 AM 2 min 115 km
14 Kamrup Khetri (KKET) 9:33 AM 9:34 AM 1 min 126 km
15 Thakurkuchi (TKC) 10:03 AM 10:04 AM 1 min 152 km
16 Guwahati (GHY) 10:40 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 172 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS


Map Location from Silghat Town to Guwahati:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 55608, Silghat Town To Guwahati - SHTT GHY PASS . This train operates between Silghat Town and Guwahati. Map also shows all the stations where Silghat Town To Guwahati - SHTT GHY PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network