All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

SHTT DBB RR EXP (Train No:15818) - Trains from Silghat Town To Dhubri

Given below is the details about SHTT DBB RR EXP (Train Number 15818) operating service between Silghat Town and Dhubri stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Silghat Town To Dhubri - SHTT DBB RR EXP- 15818

Silghat Town
Dhubri
Number 15818 Service Days MON, WED, SAT
Classes AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 38 km/hr
Distance 485 KM Stops 20
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Silghat Town - Dhubri Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Silghat Town - Dhubri, Train number 15818. Check the timing of Silghat Town - Dhubri train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Silghat Town.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Silghat Town (SHTT) FIRST STN 4:40 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Jakhalabandha (JKB) 4:50 PM 4:52 PM 2 min 9 km
3 Amoni (AONI) 5:16 PM 5:18 PM 2 min 29 km
4 Nagaon (NGAN) 5:48 PM 5:50 PM 2 min 55 km
5 Senchoa Jn (SCE) 6:20 PM 6:22 PM 2 min 62 km
6 Chaparmukh Jn (CPK) 7:30 PM 7:35 PM 5 min 82 km
7 Jagi Road (JID) 8:34 PM 8:35 PM 1 min 116 km
8 Guwahati (GHY) 10:05 PM 10:20 PM 15 min 173 km
9 Kamakhya Jn (KYQ) 10:35 PM 10:37 PM 2 min 179 km
10 Goalpara Town (GLPT) 12:08 AM 12:10 AM 2 min 301 km
11 Jogighopa (JPZ) 12:27 AM 12:28 AM 1 min 348 km
12 New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ) 1:20 AM 1:30 AM 10 min 381 km
13 Kokrajhar (KOJ) 1:59 AM 2:00 AM 1 min 409 km
14 Fakiragram Jn (FKM) 2:15 AM 2:20 AM 5 min 419 km
15 Sapatgram (SPX) 2:39 AM 2:40 AM 1 min 427 km
16 Tipkai (TPK) 2:56 AM 2:57 AM 1 min 436 km
17 Basbari (BSI) 3:21 AM 3:22 AM 1 min 454 km
18 Golakganj Jn (GKJ) 3:45 AM 4:10 AM 25 min 466 km
19 Gauripur (GUP) 4:35 AM 4:36 AM 1 min 479 km
20 Dhubri (DBB) 5:20 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 485 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 SL S1
8 GS
9 GS


Map Location from Silghat Town to Dhubri:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 15818, Silghat Town To Dhubri - SHTT DBB RR EXP . This train operates between Silghat Town and Dhubri. Map also shows all the stations where Silghat Town To Dhubri - SHTT DBB RR EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network