All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

SHTT CPK Passenger (Train No:55818) - Trains from Silghat Town To Chaparmukh Junction

Given below is the details about SHTT CPK PASS (Train Number 55818) operating service between Silghat Town and Chaparmukh Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Silghat Town To Chaparmukh Jn - SHTT CPK PASS- 55818

Silghat Town
Chaparmukh Junction
Number 55818 Service Days SUN, TUE, THU, FRI
Classes Average Speed 27 km/hr
Distance 81 KM Stops 12
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Silghat Town - Chaparmukh Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Silghat Town - Chaparmukh Junction , Train number 55818. Check the timing of Silghat Town - Chaparmukh Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Silghat Town.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Silghat Town (SHTT) FIRST STN 6:40 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Jakhalabandha (JKB) 6:50 PM 6:51 PM 1 min 8 km
3 Salona Assam (SLQ) 7:07 PM 7:08 PM 1 min 22 km
4 Amoni (AONI) 7:22 PM 7:24 PM 2 min 28 km
5 Samaguri (SMGR) 8:00 PM 8:01 PM 1 min 35 km
6 Puranigudam (PUQ) 8:12 PM 8:13 PM 1 min 44 km
7 Nagaon (NGAN) 8:25 PM 8:27 PM 2 min 54 km
8 Senchoa Jn (SCE) 8:40 PM 8:42 PM 2 min 61 km
9 Bebejia (BEE) 9:07 PM 9:08 PM 1 min 64 km
10 Phulaguri (PUY) 9:16 PM 9:17 PM 1 min 69 km
11 Raha (RAHA) 9:25 PM 9:27 PM 2 min 77 km
12 Chaparmukh Jn (CPK) 9:40 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 81 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS


Map Location from Silghat Town to Chaparmukh Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 55818, Silghat Town To Chaparmukh Jn - SHTT CPK PASS . This train operates between Silghat Town and Chaparmukh Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Silghat Town To Chaparmukh Jn - SHTT CPK PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network