All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

SRP HWH LOCAL (Train No:37022) - Trains from Shrirampur To Howrah Junction

Given below is the details about SRP HWH LOCAL (Train Number 37022) operating service between Shrirampur and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Shrirampur To Howrah Jn - SRP HWH LOCAL- 37022

Shrirampur
Howrah Junction
Number 37022 Service Days MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT
Classes Average Speed 33 km/hr
Distance 20 KM Stops 9
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Shrirampur - Howrah Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Shrirampur - Howrah Junction , Train number 37022. Check the timing of Shrirampur - Howrah Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Shrirampur.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Shrirampur (SRP) FIRST STN 5:59 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Rishra (RIS) 6:02 PM 6:03 PM 1 min 3 km
3 Konnagar (KOG) 6:05 PM 6:06 PM 1 min 6 km
4 Hind Motor (HMZ) 6:08 PM 6:09 PM 1 min 8 km
5 Uttarpara (UPA) 6:11 PM 6:12 PM 1 min 10 km
6 Bally (BLY) 6:13 PM 6:14 PM 1 min 11 km
7 Belur (BEQ) 6:16 PM 6:17 PM 1 min 13 km
8 Liluah (LLH) 6:19 PM 6:20 PM 1 min 15 km
9 Howrah Jn (HWH) 6:35 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 20 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Shrirampur to Howrah Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 37022, Shrirampur To Howrah Jn - SRP HWH LOCAL . This train operates between Shrirampur and Howrah Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Shrirampur To Howrah Jn - SRP HWH LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network