All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

SGNR SOG Passenger (Train No:54759) - Trains from Shri Ganganagar To Suratgarh Junction

Given below is the details about SGNR SOG PASS (Train Number 54759) operating service between Shri Ganganagar and Suratgarh Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Shri Ganganagar To Suratgarh Jn - SGNR SOG PASS- 54759

Shri Ganganagar
Suratgarh Junction
Number 54759 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 43 km/hr
Distance 137 KM Stops 17
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Shri Ganganagar - Suratgarh Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Shri Ganganagar - Suratgarh Junction , Train number 54759. Check the timing of Shri Ganganagar - Suratgarh Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Shri Ganganagar.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) FIRST STN 8:30 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Prithwirajpur (PRUR) 8:41 AM 8:42 AM 1 min 11 km
3 Kesri Singhpur (KESR) 8:54 AM 8:55 AM 1 min 24 km
4 Dalpat Singhpur (DPT) 9:06 AM 9:07 AM 1 min 35 km
5 Shri Karanpur (SRW) 9:16 AM 9:18 AM 2 min 47 km
6 Zorawarpura (ZPR) 9:32 AM 9:33 AM 1 min 56 km
7 Gajsinghpur (GJS) 9:42 AM 9:44 AM 2 min 67 km
8 Rai Singh Nagar (RSNR) 9:57 AM 9:59 AM 2 min 81 km
9 Mohan Nagar (MNGR) 10:13 AM 10:14 AM 1 min 93 km
10 Masaniwala (MSWA) 10:22 AM 10:23 AM 1 min 101 km
11 Bugia (BUGY) 10:28 AM 10:29 AM 1 min 105 km
12 Jaitsar (JES) 10:35 AM 10:36 AM 1 min 111 km
13 Sarupsar Jn (SRPR) 10:40 AM 10:42 AM 2 min 115 km
14 Sardargarh (SRZ) 10:49 AM 10:50 AM 1 min 120 km
15 Sahuwala (SHWL) 10:58 AM 10:59 AM 1 min 127 km
16 Bhagwansar (BNSR) 11:03 AM 11:05 AM 2 min 132 km
17 Suratgarh Jn (SOG) 11:40 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 137 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GSRD
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GSRD


Map Location from Shri Ganganagar to Suratgarh Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 54759, Shri Ganganagar To Suratgarh Jn - SGNR SOG PASS . This train operates between Shri Ganganagar and Suratgarh Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Shri Ganganagar To Suratgarh Jn - SGNR SOG PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network