Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

SGNR SOG Passenger SPL (Train No:09761) - Trains from Shri Ganganagar To Suratgarh Junction

Given below is the details about SGNR SOG PASS SPL (Train Number 09761) operating service between Shri Ganganagar and Suratgarh Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Shri Ganganagar To Suratgarh Jn - SGNR SOG PASS SPL- 09761

Shri Ganganagar
Suratgarh Junction
Number 09761 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 49 km/hr
Distance 136 KM Stops 12
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Shri Ganganagar - Suratgarh Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Shri Ganganagar - Suratgarh Junction , Train number 09761. Check the timing of Shri Ganganagar - Suratgarh Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Shri Ganganagar.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) FIRST STN 4:20 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Prithwirajpur (PRUR) 4:33 AM 4:34 AM 1 min 12 km
3 Kesri Singhpur (KESR) 4:36 AM 4:38 AM 2 min 25 km
4 Shri Karanpur (SRW) 5:06 AM 5:08 AM 2 min 47 km
5 Gajsinghpur (GJS) 5:25 AM 5:27 AM 2 min 67 km
6 Rai Singh Nagar (RSNR) 5:40 AM 5:42 AM 2 min 81 km
7 Mohan Nagar (MNGR) 5:54 AM 5:56 AM 2 min 93 km
8 Jaitsar (JES) 6:14 AM 6:16 AM 2 min 111 km
9 Sarupsar Jn (SRPR) 6:21 AM 6:23 AM 2 min 115 km
10 Sardargarh (SRZ) 6:30 AM 6:31 AM 1 min 120 km
11 Bhagwansar (BNSR) 6:43 AM 6:45 AM 2 min 131 km
12 Suratgarh Jn (SOG) 7:05 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 136 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Shri Ganganagar to Suratgarh Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 09761, Shri Ganganagar To Suratgarh Jn - SGNR SOG PASS SPL . This train operates between Shri Ganganagar and Suratgarh Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Shri Ganganagar To Suratgarh Jn - SGNR SOG PASS SPL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network