Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

SGNR KOTA SF (Train No:22982) - Trains from Shri Ganganagar To Kota Junction

Given below is the details about SGNR KOTA SF (Train Number 22982) operating service between Shri Ganganagar and Kota Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Shri Ganganagar To Kota Jn - SGNR KOTA SF- 22982

Shri Ganganagar
Kota Junction
Number 22982 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 57 km/hr
Distance 919 KM Stops 27
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Shri Ganganagar - Kota Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Shri Ganganagar - Kota Junction , Train number 22982. Check the timing of Shri Ganganagar - Kota Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Shri Ganganagar.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) FIRST STN 5:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Sadulshahar (SDS) 5:52 PM 5:54 PM 2 min 30 km
3 Hanumangarh Jn (HMH) 6:35 PM 6:55 PM 20 min 67 km
4 Pili Bangan (PGK) 7:16 PM 7:18 PM 2 min 93 km
5 Suratgarh Jn (SOG) 7:50 PM 7:55 PM 5 min 117 km
6 Mahajan (MHJ) 8:41 PM 8:43 PM 2 min 180 km
7 Lunkaransar (LKS) 9:14 PM 9:16 PM 2 min 219 km
8 Lalgarh Jn (LGH) 10:16 PM 10:18 PM 2 min 295 km
9 Bikaner Jn (BKN) 10:50 PM 11:05 PM 15 min 299 km
10 Deshnoke (DSO) 11:31 PM 11:33 PM 2 min 331 km
11 Nokha (NOK) 11:59 PM 12:01 AM 2 min 363 km
12 Nagaur (NGO) 12:48 AM 12:50 AM 2 min 414 km
13 Degana Jn (DNA) 2:38 AM 2:41 AM 3 min 517 km
14 Makrana Jn (MKN) 3:13 AM 3:15 AM 2 min 561 km
15 Nawa City (NAC) 3:40 AM 3:42 AM 2 min 590 km
16 Sambhar Lake (SBR) 4:21 AM 4:23 AM 2 min 618 km
17 Phulera Jn (FL) 4:35 AM 4:37 AM 2 min 625 km
18 Asalpur Jobner (JOB) 4:51 AM 4:53 AM 2 min 643 km
19 Jaipur Jn (JP) 5:30 AM 5:40 AM 10 min 680 km
20 Durgapura (DPA) 5:47 AM 5:49 AM 2 min 687 km
21 Banasthali Niwai (BNLW) 6:28 AM 6:30 AM 2 min 746 km
22 Isarda (ISA) 6:55 AM 6:57 AM 2 min 772 km
23 Chouth Ka Barwara (CKB) 7:09 AM 7:11 AM 2 min 790 km
24 Sawai Madhopur Jn (Rev) (SWM) 7:45 AM 7:55 AM 10 min 811 km
25 Indragarh Sumerganj Mandi (IDG) 8:20 AM 8:22 AM 2 min 848 km
26 Lakheri (LKE) 8:32 AM 8:34 AM 2 min 859 km
27 Kota Jn (KOTA) 9:45 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 919 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL S8
6 SL S7
7 SL S6
8 SL S5
9 SL S4
10 SL S3
11 SL S2
12 SL S1
13 3A B2
14 3A B1
15 2A A1
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS
19 GS


Map Location from Shri Ganganagar to Kota Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 22982, Shri Ganganagar To Kota Jn - SGNR KOTA SF . This train operates between Shri Ganganagar and Kota Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Shri Ganganagar To Kota Jn - SGNR KOTA SF stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network