Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

U A TOOFAN EXP (Train No:13008) - Trains from Shri Ganganagar To Howrah Junction

Given below is the details about U A TOOFAN EXP (Train Number 13008) operating service between Shri Ganganagar and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Shri Ganganagar To Howrah Jn - U A TOOFAN EXP- 13008

Shri Ganganagar
Howrah Junction
Number 13008 Service Days All days
Classes AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 43 km/hr
Distance 1,978 KM Stops 108
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Shri Ganganagar - Howrah Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Shri Ganganagar - Howrah Junction , Train number 13008. Check the timing of Shri Ganganagar - Howrah Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Shri Ganganagar.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) FIRST STN 9:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Abohar (ABS) 9:41 PM 9:43 PM 2 min 54 km
3 Malout (MOT) 10:09 PM 10:11 PM 2 min 83 km
4 Giddarbaha (GDB) 10:27 PM 10:29 PM 2 min 99 km
5 Bhatinda Jn (BTI) 11:10 PM 12:05 AM 55 min 127 km
6 Maur (MAUR) 12:32 AM 12:34 AM 2 min 161 km
7 Mansa (MSZ) 12:48 AM 12:50 AM 2 min 180 km
8 Budhlada (BLZ) 1:03 AM 1:05 AM 2 min 196 km
9 Jakhal Jn (JHL) 1:32 AM 1:37 AM 5 min 225 km
10 Tohana (TUN) 1:48 AM 1:50 AM 2 min 237 km
11 Narwana Jn (NRW) 2:11 AM 2:13 AM 2 min 263 km
12 Uchana (UCA) 2:27 AM 2:29 AM 2 min 278 km
13 Jind Jn (JIND) 2:47 AM 2:52 AM 5 min 297 km
14 Julana (JNA) 3:11 AM 3:13 AM 2 min 323 km
15 Rohtak Jn (ROK) 3:50 AM 3:55 AM 5 min 354 km
16 Sampla (SPZ) 4:13 AM 4:15 AM 2 min 377 km
17 Bahadurgarh (BGZ) 4:30 AM 4:32 AM 2 min 394 km
18 Nangloi (NNO) 4:44 AM 4:46 AM 2 min 407 km
19 Shakur Basti (SSB) 5:28 AM 5:30 AM 2 min 414 km
20 Delhi Kishanganj (DKZ) 5:43 AM 5:45 AM 2 min 421 km
21 Sadar Bazar (DSB) 5:55 AM 5:56 AM 1 min 424 km
22 New Delhi (NDLS) 6:20 AM 7:00 AM 40 min 425 km
23 Tugalakabad (TKD) 7:32 AM 7:34 AM 2 min 443 km
24 Faridabad (FDB) 7:48 AM 7:50 AM 2 min 453 km
25 Ballabgarh (BVH) 8:03 AM 8:05 AM 2 min 461 km
26 Palwal (PWL) 8:54 AM 8:56 AM 2 min 482 km
27 Kosi Kalan (KSV) 9:26 AM 9:28 AM 2 min 525 km
28 Chata (CHJ) 9:39 AM 9:41 AM 2 min 535 km
29 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 10:07 AM 10:10 AM 3 min 566 km
30 Raja Ki Mandi (RKM) 11:18 AM 11:20 AM 2 min 616 km
31 Agra Cantt (Rev) (AGC) 11:45 AM 12:10 PM 25 min 620 km
32 Idgah (IDH) 12:23 PM 12:25 PM 2 min 621 km
33 Agra Fort (AF) 12:55 PM 1:00 PM 5 min 623 km
34 Tundla Jn (TDL) 2:00 PM 2:10 PM 10 min 646 km
35 Firozabad (FZD) 2:28 PM 2:30 PM 2 min 662 km
36 Shikohabad Jn (SKB) 2:50 PM 2:52 PM 2 min 682 km
37 Bhadan (BDN) 3:06 PM 3:08 PM 2 min 702 km
38 Jaswantnagar (JGR) 3:24 PM 3:26 PM 2 min 721 km
39 Etawah (ETW) 3:45 PM 3:47 PM 2 min 738 km
40 Bharthana (BNT) 4:02 PM 4:04 PM 2 min 757 km
41 Achalda (ULD) 4:21 PM 4:23 PM 2 min 777 km
42 Phaphund (PHD) 4:51 PM 4:53 PM 2 min 794 km
43 Jhinjhak (JJK) 5:09 PM 5:11 PM 2 min 814 km
44 Rura (RURA) 5:27 PM 5:29 PM 2 min 833 km
45 Panki (PNK) 6:08 PM 6:10 PM 2 min 866 km
46 Govindpuri (GOY) 6:26 PM 6:28 PM 2 min 873 km
47 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 6:45 PM 6:55 PM 10 min 875 km
48 Bindki Road (BKO) 7:33 PM 7:35 PM 2 min 922 km
49 Fatehpur (FTP) 8:03 PM 8:05 PM 2 min 953 km
50 Khaga (KGA) 8:28 PM 8:30 PM 2 min 988 km
51 Sirathu (SRO) 8:51 PM 8:53 PM 2 min 1,013 km
52 Bharwari (BRE) 9:11 PM 9:13 PM 2 min 1,032 km
53 Allahabad Jn (ALD) 10:10 PM 10:15 PM 5 min 1,070 km
54 Vindhyachal (BDL) 11:10 PM 11:12 PM 2 min 1,152 km
55 Mirzapur (MZP) 11:28 PM 11:30 PM 2 min 1,159 km
56 Chunar Jn (CAR) 11:54 PM 11:56 PM 2 min 1,190 km
57 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 1:05 AM 1:20 AM 15 min 1,222 km
58 Zamania (ZNA) 1:54 AM 1:56 AM 2 min 1,267 km
59 Dildarnagar Jn (DLN) 2:08 AM 2:10 AM 2 min 1,280 km
60 Buxar (BXR) 2:39 AM 2:44 AM 5 min 1,316 km
61 Dumraon (DURE) 2:55 AM 2:57 AM 2 min 1,333 km
62 Raghunathpur (RPR) 3:10 AM 3:12 AM 2 min 1,349 km
63 Banahi (BYN) 3:19 AM 3:21 AM 2 min 1,358 km
64 Bihiya (BEA) 3:28 AM 3:30 AM 2 min 1,363 km
65 Ara Jn (ARA) 4:21 AM 4:25 AM 4 min 1,385 km
66 Kulharia (KUA) 4:33 AM 4:35 AM 2 min 1,395 km
67 Koelwar (KWR) 4:42 AM 4:44 AM 2 min 1,398 km
68 Bihta (BTA) 4:53 AM 4:55 AM 2 min 1,407 km
69 Sadisopur (SDE) 5:01 AM 5:03 AM 2 min 1,411 km
70 Neora (NEO) 5:10 AM 5:12 AM 2 min 1,419 km
71 Danapur (DNR) 6:08 AM 6:10 AM 2 min 1,424 km
72 Patna Jn (PNBE) 6:25 AM 6:35 AM 10 min 1,434 km
73 Gulzarbagh (GZH) 6:45 AM 6:47 AM 2 min 1,441 km
74 Patna Saheb (PNC) 6:54 AM 6:56 AM 2 min 1,444 km
75 Fatuha (FUT) 7:08 AM 7:10 AM 2 min 1,456 km
76 Khusropur (KOO) 7:21 AM 7:23 AM 2 min 1,464 km
77 Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 7:37 AM 7:39 AM 2 min 1,479 km
78 Athmal Gola (ATL) 7:43 AM 7:45 AM 2 min 1,488 km
79 Barh (BARH) 8:16 AM 8:18 AM 2 min 1,497 km
80 Punarakh (PHK) 8:27 AM 8:29 AM 2 min 1,508 km
81 Mor (MOR) 8:37 AM 8:39 AM 2 min 1,516 km
82 Mokama Jn (MKA) 8:49 AM 8:53 AM 4 min 1,523 km
83 Hathidah Jn (HTZ) 9:00 AM 9:02 AM 2 min 1,530 km
84 Barhiya (BRYA) 9:11 AM 9:13 AM 2 min 1,541 km
85 Dumari H (DMRX) 9:18 AM 9:20 AM 2 min 1,545 km
86 Mankatha (MKB) 9:27 AM 9:29 AM 2 min 1,550 km
87 Luckeesarai Jn (LKR) 9:40 AM 9:42 AM 2 min 1,556 km
88 Kiul Jn (KIUL) 9:52 AM 9:56 AM 4 min 1,557 km
89 Bansipur (BSQP) 10:03 AM 10:05 AM 2 min 1,565 km
90 Mananpur (MNP) 10:11 AM 10:13 AM 2 min 1,571 km
91 Jamui (JMU) 10:28 AM 10:30 AM 2 min 1,585 km
92 Gidhaur (GHR) 10:59 AM 11:01 AM 2 min 1,600 km
93 Jhajha (JAJ) 11:52 AM 11:57 AM 5 min 1,611 km
94 Simultala (STL) 12:12 PM 12:14 PM 2 min 1,630 km
95 Jasidih Jn (JSME) 12:36 PM 12:41 PM 5 min 1,655 km
96 Madhupur Jn (MDP) 1:06 PM 1:10 PM 4 min 1,684 km
97 Vidyasagar (VDS) 1:28 PM 1:30 PM 2 min 1,708 km
98 Jamtara (JMT) 1:46 PM 1:48 PM 2 min 1,726 km
99 Chittaranjan (CRJ) 2:04 PM 2:06 PM 2 min 1,740 km
100 Sitarampur (STN) 2:23 PM 2:25 PM 2 min 1,756 km
101 Asansol Jn (ASN) 2:55 PM 3:10 PM 15 min 1,765 km
102 Raniganj (RNG) 3:25 PM 3:27 PM 2 min 1,784 km
103 Andal Jn (UDL) 3:39 PM 3:41 PM 2 min 1,791 km
104 Durgapur (DGR) 3:55 PM 3:57 PM 2 min 1,807 km
105 Panagarh (PAN) 4:07 PM 4:09 PM 2 min 1,823 km
106 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 5:01 PM 5:06 PM 5 min 1,871 km
107 Bandel Jn (BDC) 6:25 PM 6:30 PM 5 min 1,938 km
108 Howrah Jn (HWH) 7:30 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,978 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 EN
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL S1
6 SL S2
7 SL S3
8 SL S4
9 SL S5
10 3A B1
11 GS
12 GS
13 VPUHX
14 GS


Map Location from Shri Ganganagar to Howrah Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 13008, Shri Ganganagar To Howrah Jn - U A TOOFAN EXP . This train operates between Shri Ganganagar and Howrah Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Shri Ganganagar To Howrah Jn - U A TOOFAN EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network