Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

SGNR RKSH EXP (Train No:14712) - Trains from Shri Ganganagar To Haridwar Junction

Given below is the details about SGNR RKSH EXP (Train Number 14712) operating service between Shri Ganganagar and Haridwar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Shri Ganganagar To Haridwar Jn - SGNR RKSH EXP- 14712

Shri Ganganagar
Haridwar Junction
Number 14712 Service Days All days
Classes AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 52 km/hr
Distance 485 KM Stops 21
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Shri Ganganagar - Haridwar Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Shri Ganganagar - Haridwar Junction , Train number 14712. Check the timing of Shri Ganganagar - Haridwar Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Shri Ganganagar.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) FIRST STN 4:10 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Abohar (ABS) 4:51 AM 4:53 AM 2 min 54 km
3 Malout (MOT) 5:16 AM 5:18 AM 2 min 83 km
4 Giddarbaha (GDB) 5:34 AM 5:36 AM 2 min 99 km
5 Bhatinda Jn (BTI) 6:20 AM 6:30 AM 10 min 127 km
6 Bhuchchu (BCU) 6:46 AM 6:48 AM 2 min 144 km
7 Rampura Phul (PUL) 7:01 AM 7:03 AM 2 min 159 km
8 Tapa (TAPA) 7:15 AM 7:17 AM 2 min 173 km
9 Barnala (BNN) 7:43 AM 7:45 AM 2 min 192 km
10 Dhuri Jn (DUI) 8:15 AM 8:17 AM 2 min 222 km
11 Nabha (NBA) 8:40 AM 8:42 AM 2 min 249 km
12 Patiala (PTA) 9:03 AM 9:05 AM 2 min 275 km
13 Rajpura Jn (RPJ) 9:48 AM 9:50 AM 2 min 300 km
14 Ambala City (UBC) 10:09 AM 10:11 AM 2 min 321 km
15 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 10:30 AM 10:35 AM 5 min 328 km
16 Barara (RAA) 10:56 AM 10:58 AM 2 min 353 km
17 Jagadhri Workshop (JUDW) 11:14 AM 11:16 AM 2 min 374 km
18 Jagadhri (JUD) 11:22 AM 11:24 AM 2 min 379 km
19 Saharanpur Jn (SRE) 12:02 PM 12:07 PM 5 min 409 km
20 Roorkee (RK) 12:37 PM 12:39 PM 2 min 444 km
21 Haridwar Jn (HW) 1:25 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 485 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 CC C1
5 CC C2
6 2S D1
7 2S D2
8 2S D3
9 2S D4
10 2S
11 2S
12 2S
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS


Map Location from Shri Ganganagar to Haridwar Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 14712, Shri Ganganagar To Haridwar Jn - SGNR RKSH EXP . This train operates between Shri Ganganagar and Haridwar Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Shri Ganganagar To Haridwar Jn - SGNR RKSH EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network