Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

SGNR NED Express (Train No:12486) - Trains from Shri Ganganagar To H Sahib Nanded

Given below is the details about SGNR NED Express (Train Number 12486) operating service between Shri Ganganagar and H Sahib Nanded stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Shri Ganganagar To H Sahib Nanded - SGNR NED Express- 12486

Shri Ganganagar
H Sahib Nanded
Number 12486 Service Days TUE, FRI, SAT
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 60 km/hr
Distance 1,965 KM Stops 26
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Shri Ganganagar - H Sahib Nanded Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Shri Ganganagar - H Sahib Nanded, Train number 12486. Check the timing of Shri Ganganagar - H Sahib Nanded train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Shri Ganganagar.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) FIRST STN 2:45 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Abohar (ABS) 3:26 PM 3:28 PM 2 min 54 km
3 Giddarbaha (GDB) 4:05 PM 4:07 PM 2 min 99 km
4 Bhatinda Jn (BTI) 4:45 PM 4:55 PM 10 min 127 km
5 Rampura Phul (PUL) 5:24 PM 5:26 PM 2 min 159 km
6 Tapa (TAPA) 5:38 PM 5:40 PM 2 min 173 km
7 Barnala (BNN) 5:56 PM 5:58 PM 2 min 192 km
8 Dhuri Jn (DUI) 6:30 PM 6:32 PM 2 min 222 km
9 Sangrur (SAG) 6:45 PM 6:47 PM 2 min 238 km
10 Jakhal Jn (JHL) 7:50 PM 7:53 PM 3 min 288 km
11 Rohtak Jn (ROK) 9:45 PM 9:47 PM 2 min 418 km
12 New Delhi (NDLS) 11:15 PM 11:45 PM 30 min 489 km
13 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 1:48 AM 1:51 AM 3 min 629 km
14 Agra Cantt (AGC) 2:40 AM 2:45 AM 5 min 683 km
15 Gwalior Jn (GWL) 4:46 AM 4:51 AM 5 min 802 km
16 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 6:15 AM 6:25 AM 10 min 899 km
17 Bina Jn (BINA) 8:40 AM 8:45 AM 5 min 1,051 km
18 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 10:55 AM 11:05 AM 10 min 1,190 km
19 Itarsi Jn (ET) 12:40 PM 12:45 PM 5 min 1,281 km
20 Khandwa Jn (KNW) 3:20 PM 3:25 PM 5 min 1,465 km
21 Malkapur (MKU) 5:38 PM 5:40 PM 2 min 1,638 km
22 Akola Jn (Rev) (AK) 7:15 PM 7:25 PM 10 min 1,728 km
23 Washim (WHM) 8:29 PM 8:30 PM 1 min 1,807 km
24 Hingoli Deccan (HNL) 9:09 PM 9:10 PM 1 min 1,854 km
25 Purna Jn (Rev) (PAU) 10:30 PM 10:40 PM 10 min 1,935 km
26 H Sahib Nanded (NED) 11:45 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,965 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 2A AE1
6 3A BE1
7 SL SE1
8 3A B1
9 SL S1
10 SL S2
11 SL S3
12 SL S4
13 SL S5
14 SL S6
15 SL S7
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS
19 GSRD


Map Location from Shri Ganganagar to H Sahib Nanded:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12486, Shri Ganganagar To H Sahib Nanded - SGNR NED Express . This train operates between Shri Ganganagar and H Sahib Nanded. Map also shows all the stations where Shri Ganganagar To H Sahib Nanded - SGNR NED Express stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network