Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

SGNR FZR INTERCITY (Train No:14602) - Trains from Shri Ganganagar To Firozpur Cantt Junction

Given below is the details about SGNR FZR INTERCITY (Train Number 14602) operating service between Shri Ganganagar and Firozpur Cantt Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Shri Ganganagar To Firozpur Cantt Jn - SGNR FZR INTERCITY- 14602

Shri Ganganagar
Firozpur Cantt Junction
Number 14602 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 42 km/hr
Distance 184 KM Stops 10
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Shri Ganganagar - Firozpur Cantt Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Shri Ganganagar - Firozpur Cantt Junction , Train number 14602. Check the timing of Shri Ganganagar - Firozpur Cantt Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Shri Ganganagar.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) FIRST STN 12:10 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Abohar (ABS) 1:00 PM 1:05 PM 5 min 53 km
3 Chuhriwala Dhanna (CWDA) 1:23 PM 1:25 PM 2 min 68 km
4 Khui Khera (KUKA) 1:38 PM 1:40 PM 2 min 80 km
5 Fazilka Jn (FKA) 2:05 PM 2:10 PM 5 min 96 km
6 Ladhuka (LDK) 2:24 PM 2:25 PM 1 min 110 km
7 Jalalabad (JBD) 2:48 PM 2:50 PM 2 min 128 km
8 Guru Harsahai (GHS) 3:18 PM 3:20 PM 2 min 145 km
9 Firozpur City Jn (FZP) 3:58 PM 4:00 PM 2 min 181 km
10 Firozpur Cantt Jn (FZR) 4:35 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 184 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 FC + SL
5 FC + SL
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS


Map Location from Shri Ganganagar to Firozpur Cantt Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 14602, Shri Ganganagar To Firozpur Cantt Jn - SGNR FZR INTERCITY . This train operates between Shri Ganganagar and Firozpur Cantt Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Shri Ganganagar To Firozpur Cantt Jn - SGNR FZR INTERCITY stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network