All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

INTERCITY EXP (Train No:12482) - Trains from Shri Ganganagar To Delhi Junction

Given below is the details about INTERCITY EXP (Train Number 12482) operating service between Shri Ganganagar and Delhi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Shri Ganganagar To Delhi Jn - INTERCITY EXP- 12482

Shri Ganganagar
Delhi Junction
Number 12482 Service Days All days
Classes AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 54 km/hr
Distance 424 KM Stops 15
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Intercity express

Shri Ganganagar - Delhi Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Shri Ganganagar - Delhi Junction , Train number 12482. Check the timing of Shri Ganganagar - Delhi Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Shri Ganganagar.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) FIRST STN 5:45 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Abohar (ABS) 6:26 AM 6:28 AM 2 min 54 km
3 Malout (MOT) 6:52 AM 6:54 AM 2 min 83 km
4 Giddarbaha (GDB) 7:10 AM 7:12 AM 2 min 99 km
5 Bhatinda Jn (BTI) 7:55 AM 8:00 AM 5 min 127 km
6 Maur (MAUR) 8:24 AM 8:26 AM 2 min 161 km
7 Mansa (MSZ) 8:43 AM 8:45 AM 2 min 180 km
8 Jakhal Jn (JHL) 9:30 AM 9:32 AM 2 min 225 km
9 Narwana Jn (NRW) 10:03 AM 10:05 AM 2 min 263 km
10 Jind Jn (JIND) 10:36 AM 10:39 AM 3 min 297 km
11 Rohtak Jn (ROK) 11:38 AM 11:40 AM 2 min 354 km
12 Sampla (SPZ) 11:58 AM 12:00 PM 2 min 377 km
13 Bahadurgarh (BGZ) 12:15 PM 12:17 PM 2 min 394 km
14 Shakur Basti (SSB) 12:56 PM 12:58 PM 2 min 414 km
15 Delhi Jn (DLI) 1:35 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 424 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 CC C1
6 CC C2
7 2S D1
8 2S D2
9 2S D3
10 2S D4
11 2S
12 GS
13 GS
14 2S
15 GS


Map Location from Shri Ganganagar to Delhi Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12482, Shri Ganganagar To Delhi Jn - INTERCITY EXP . This train operates between Shri Ganganagar and Delhi Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Shri Ganganagar To Delhi Jn - INTERCITY EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network