All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

SGNR UMB Passenger (Train No:54758) - Trains from Shri Ganganagar To Ambala Cantt Junction

Given below is the details about SGNR UMB PASS (Train Number 54758) operating service between Shri Ganganagar and Ambala Cantt Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Shri Ganganagar To Ambala Cantt Jn - SGNR UMB PASS- 54758

Shri Ganganagar
Ambala Cantt Junction
Number 54758 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 38 km/hr
Distance 327 KM Stops 43
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt Junction , Train number 54758. Check the timing of Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Shri Ganganagar.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) FIRST STN 10:55 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Mohanpura H (MOPR) 11:01 AM 11:03 AM 2 min 5 km
3 Fatuhi (FTH) 11:11 AM 11:12 AM 1 min 15 km
4 Orki H (ORKI) 11:17 AM 11:18 AM 1 min 20 km
5 Hindumalkote (HMK) 11:24 AM 11:25 AM 1 min 25 km
6 Kotha Pakki H (KTPK) 11:39 AM 11:40 AM 1 min 29 km
7 Bakayanwala (BKWA) 11:45 AM 11:46 AM 1 min 33 km
8 Panj Kosi (PJK) 11:52 AM 11:53 AM 1 min 39 km
9 Kilanwali Punjab (KLWL) 12:00 PM 12:01 PM 1 min 45 km
10 Abohar (ABS) 12:08 PM 12:09 PM 1 min 53 km
11 Bahawal Basi (BFE) 12:21 PM 12:22 PM 1 min 61 km
12 Pakki (PKK) 12:29 PM 12:30 PM 1 min 68 km
13 Malout (MOT) 12:43 PM 12:44 PM 1 min 82 km
14 Faqarsar (FSR) 12:53 PM 12:54 PM 1 min 92 km
15 Giddarbaha (GDB) 1:07 PM 1:09 PM 2 min 98 km
16 Bulluana (BHX) 1:27 PM 1:29 PM 2 min 110 km
17 Bahman Diwana (BWX) 1:35 PM 1:37 PM 2 min 116 km
18 Bhatinda Jn (BTI) 1:55 PM 2:10 PM 15 min 126 km
19 Bhatinda Cantt (BTIC) 2:19 PM 2:21 PM 2 min 135 km
20 Bhuchchu (BCU) 2:36 PM 2:37 PM 1 min 143 km
21 Lehra Muhabbat (LHM) 2:46 PM 2:48 PM 2 min 151 km
22 Rampura Phul (PUL) 2:53 PM 2:54 PM 1 min 158 km
23 Jethuke (JHK) 3:03 PM 3:04 PM 1 min 167 km
24 Tapa (TAPA) 3:10 PM 3:11 PM 1 min 172 km
25 Ghunas H (GUNS) 3:18 PM 3:19 PM 1 min 177 km
26 Hadiaya (HYA) 3:27 PM 3:28 PM 1 min 185 km
27 Barnala (BNN) 3:34 PM 3:35 PM 1 min 191 km
28 Sekha (SEQ) 3:44 PM 3:45 PM 1 min 200 km
29 Alal (ALAL) 3:52 PM 3:53 PM 1 min 209 km
30 Dhuri Jn (DUI) 4:05 PM 4:25 PM 20 min 221 km
31 Kaulseri (KLSX) 4:37 PM 4:38 PM 1 min 229 km
32 Chhintanwala (CTW) 4:45 PM 4:47 PM 2 min 235 km
33 Kakrala H (KKRL) 4:53 PM 4:55 PM 2 min 243 km
34 Nabha (NBA) 5:00 PM 5:02 PM 2 min 249 km
35 Dhablan (DBN) 5:27 PM 5:29 PM 2 min 262 km
36 Patiala Cant (PTE) 5:45 PM 5:47 PM 2 min 270 km
37 Patiala (PTA) 5:53 PM 5:55 PM 2 min 274 km
38 Daun Kalan (DOC) 6:14 PM 6:16 PM 2 min 281 km
39 Kauli (KLI) 6:24 PM 6:25 PM 1 min 288 km
40 Rajpura Jn (RPJ) 6:43 PM 6:45 PM 2 min 299 km
41 Sambhu (SMU) 6:58 PM 7:00 PM 2 min 310 km
42 Ambala City (UBC) 7:14 PM 7:16 PM 2 min 320 km
43 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 7:35 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 327 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS


Map Location from Shri Ganganagar to Ambala Cantt Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 54758, Shri Ganganagar To Ambala Cantt Jn - SGNR UMB PASS . This train operates between Shri Ganganagar and Ambala Cantt Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Shri Ganganagar To Ambala Cantt Jn - SGNR UMB PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network