Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

UMB INTERCITY (Train No:14526) - Trains from Shri Ganganagar To Ambala Cantt Junction

Given below is the details about UMB INTERCITY (Train Number 14526) operating service between Shri Ganganagar and Ambala Cantt Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Shri Ganganagar To Ambala Cantt Jn - UMB INTERCITY- 14526

Shri Ganganagar
Ambala Cantt Junction
Number 14526 Service Days All days
Classes AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 47 km/hr
Distance 328 KM Stops 14
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt Junction , Train number 14526. Check the timing of Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Shri Ganganagar.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) FIRST STN 2:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Abohar (ABS) 2:44 PM 2:46 PM 2 min 54 km
3 Malout (MOT) 3:13 PM 3:15 PM 2 min 83 km
4 Giddarbaha (GDB) 3:31 PM 3:33 PM 2 min 99 km
5 Bhatinda Jn (BTI) 4:10 PM 4:20 PM 10 min 127 km
6 Rampura Phul (PUL) 4:49 PM 4:51 PM 2 min 159 km
7 Tapa (TAPA) 5:03 PM 5:05 PM 2 min 173 km
8 Barnala (BNN) 5:22 PM 5:24 PM 2 min 192 km
9 Dhuri Jn (DUI) 5:55 PM 5:57 PM 2 min 222 km
10 Nabha (NBA) 6:36 PM 6:38 PM 2 min 249 km
11 Patiala (PTA) 7:03 PM 7:05 PM 2 min 275 km
12 Rajpura Jn (RPJ) 8:08 PM 8:10 PM 2 min 300 km
13 Ambala City (UBC) 8:29 PM 8:31 PM 2 min 321 km
14 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 8:55 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 328 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 WGSCZ
3 WGSCZ
4 CC C1
5 WGSCZ D1
6 WGSCZ D2
7 WGSCZ D3
8 WGSCZ D4
9 WGSCZ
10 GS


Map Location from Shri Ganganagar to Ambala Cantt Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 14526, Shri Ganganagar To Ambala Cantt Jn - UMB INTERCITY . This train operates between Shri Ganganagar and Ambala Cantt Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Shri Ganganagar To Ambala Cantt Jn - UMB INTERCITY stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network