Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

SBGA MYS Passenger (Train No:56215) - Trains from Shravanabelagola To Mysuru Junction

Given below is the details about SBGA MYS PASS (Train Number 56215) operating service between Shravanabelagola and Mysuru Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Shravanabelagola To Mysuru Jn - SBGA MYS PASS- 56215

Shravanabelagola
Mysuru Junction
Number 56215 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 37 km/hr
Distance 161 KM Stops 12
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Shravanabelagola - Mysuru Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Shravanabelagola - Mysuru Junction , Train number 56215. Check the timing of Shravanabelagola - Mysuru Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Shravanabelagola.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Shravanabelagola (SBGA) FIRST STN 3:40 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Hassan (HAS) 4:38 PM 4:40 PM 2 min 41 km
3 Akkihebbalu (AKK) 5:54 PM 5:55 PM 1 min 104 km
4 Hosa Agrahara (HAH) 6:02 PM 6:03 PM 1 min 111 km
5 Arjunahalli H (ARNH) 6:07 PM 6:08 PM 1 min 116 km
6 Hampapura (HPA) 6:14 PM 6:15 PM 1 min 122 km
7 Krishnarajanagar (KRNR) 6:19 PM 6:20 PM 1 min 126 km
8 Dornahalli (DOY) 6:25 PM 6:26 PM 1 min 131 km
9 Sagarakatte (STE) 6:35 PM 6:36 PM 1 min 137 km
10 Krishnarajasagara (KJS) 6:49 PM 6:50 PM 1 min 148 km
11 Belagula (BLGA) 6:59 PM 7:00 PM 1 min 151 km
12 Mysuru Jn (MYS) 8:00 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 161 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GSRD


Map Location from Shravanabelagola to Mysuru Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 56215, Shravanabelagola To Mysuru Jn - SBGA MYS PASS . This train operates between Shravanabelagola and Mysuru Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Shravanabelagola To Mysuru Jn - SBGA MYS PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network