Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

SRR NIL Passenger (Train No:56621) - Trains from Shoranur Junction To Nilambur Road

Given below is the details about SRR NIL PASS (Train Number 56621) operating service between Shoranur Junction and Nilambur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Shoranur Jn To Nilambur Road - SRR NIL PASS- 56621

Shoranur Junction
Nilambur
Number 56621 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 38 km/hr
Distance 66 KM Stops 12
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Shoranur Junction - Nilambur Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Shoranur Junction - Nilambur , Train number 56621. Check the timing of Shoranur Junction - Nilambur train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Shoranur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Shoranur Jn (SRR) FIRST STN 7:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Vadanamkurushshi (VDKS) 7:36 PM 7:37 PM 1 min 4 km
3 Vallapuzha (VPZ) 7:42 PM 7:43 PM 1 min 9 km
4 Kulukkallur (KZC) 7:50 PM 7:51 PM 1 min 14 km
5 Cherukara (CQA) 7:58 PM 7:59 PM 1 min 20 km
6 Angadipuram (AAM) 8:09 PM 8:10 PM 1 min 28 km
7 Pattikkad H (PKQ) 8:17 PM 8:18 PM 1 min 33 km
8 Melattur Kerala (MLTR) 8:26 PM 8:27 PM 1 min 40 km
9 Tuvvur (TUV) 8:35 PM 8:36 PM 1 min 47 km
10 Todiyappulam (TDPM) 8:42 PM 8:43 PM 1 min 51 km
11 Vaniyambalam (VNB) 8:49 PM 8:50 PM 1 min 56 km
12 Nilambur Road (NIL) 9:15 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 66 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS


Map Location from Shoranur Junction to Nilambur Road:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 56621, Shoranur Jn To Nilambur Road - SRR NIL PASS . This train operates between Shoranur Junction and Nilambur Road. Map also shows all the stations where Shoranur Jn To Nilambur Road - SRR NIL PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network