Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

SRR CLT Passenger (Train No:56601) - Trains from Shoranur Junction To Kozhikkode (Calicut)

Given below is the details about SRR CLT PASS (Train Number 56601) operating service between Shoranur Junction and Kozhikkode (Calicut) stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Shoranur Jn To Kozhikkode (calicut) - SRR CLT PASS- 56601

Shoranur Junction
Kozhikkode (Calicut)
Number 56601 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 38 km/hr
Distance 86 KM Stops 16
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Shoranur Junction - Kozhikkode (Calicut) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Shoranur Junction - Kozhikkode (Calicut), Train number 56601. Check the timing of Shoranur Junction - Kozhikkode (Calicut) train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Shoranur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Shoranur Jn (SRR) FIRST STN 5:45 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Karakad (KRKD) 5:53 PM 5:54 PM 1 min 5 km
3 Pattambi (PTB) 6:01 PM 6:02 PM 1 min 11 km
4 Kodumunda H (KODN) 6:07 PM 6:08 PM 1 min 16 km
5 Pallippuram (PUM) 6:14 PM 6:15 PM 1 min 20 km
6 Perashahannur (PEU) 6:21 PM 6:22 PM 1 min 26 km
7 Kuttippuram (KTU) 6:28 PM 6:29 PM 1 min 30 km
8 Tirunnavaya (TUA) 6:39 PM 6:40 PM 1 min 36 km
9 Tirur (TIR) 6:50 PM 6:51 PM 1 min 45 km
10 Tanur (TA) 7:00 PM 7:01 PM 1 min 53 km
11 Parpanangadi (PGI) 7:10 PM 7:11 PM 1 min 61 km
12 Valliukunnu (VLI) 7:16 PM 7:17 PM 1 min 66 km
13 Kadalundi (KN) 7:23 PM 7:24 PM 1 min 71 km
14 Ferok (FK) 7:31 PM 7:32 PM 1 min 76 km
15 Kallayi (KUL) 7:42 PM 7:43 PM 1 min 84 km
16 Kozhikkode (Calicut) (CLT) 8:00 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 86 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS


Map Location from Shoranur Junction to Kozhikkode (Calicut):

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 56601, Shoranur Jn To Kozhikkode (calicut) - SRR CLT PASS . This train operates between Shoranur Junction and Kozhikkode (Calicut). Map also shows all the stations where Shoranur Jn To Kozhikkode (calicut) - SRR CLT PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network