Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

SRR ERS Passenger (Train No:56361) - Trains from Shoranur Junction To Eranakulam Junction

Given below is the details about SRR ERS PASS (Train Number 56361) operating service between Shoranur Junction and Eranakulam Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Shoranur Jn To Eranakulam Jn - SRR ERS PASS- 56361

Shoranur Junction
Eranakulam Junction
Number 56361 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 35 km/hr
Distance 107 KM Stops 22
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Shoranur Junction - Eranakulam Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Shoranur Junction - Eranakulam Junction , Train number 56361. Check the timing of Shoranur Junction - Eranakulam Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Shoranur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Shoranur Jn (SRR) FIRST STN 4:20 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Vallattolnagar (VTK) 4:29 AM 4:30 AM 1 min 4 km
3 Mullurcarai (MUC) 4:34 AM 4:35 AM 1 min 8 km
4 Wadakancheri (WKI) 4:44 AM 4:45 AM 1 min 16 km
5 Mulagunnathukavu (MGK) 4:54 AM 4:55 AM 1 min 24 km
6 Punkunnam (PNQ) 5:03 AM 5:04 AM 1 min 31 km
7 Thrisur (TCR) 5:07 AM 5:09 AM 2 min 33 km
8 Ollur (OLR) 5:17 AM 5:18 AM 1 min 39 km
9 Pudukad (PUK) 5:27 AM 5:28 AM 1 min 46 km
10 Nellayi (NYI) 5:31 AM 5:32 AM 1 min 50 km
11 Irinjalakuda (IJK) 5:37 AM 5:38 AM 1 min 56 km
12 Chalakudi (CKI) 5:46 AM 5:47 AM 1 min 63 km
13 Divine Nagar (DINR) 5:50 AM 5:51 AM 1 min 65 km
14 Koratti Angadi (KRAN) 5:55 AM 5:56 AM 1 min 69 km
15 Karukkutty (KUC) 6:00 AM 6:01 AM 1 min 73 km
16 Angamali (AFK) 6:05 AM 6:06 AM 1 min 78 km
17 Chouvara (CWR) 6:10 AM 6:11 AM 1 min 84 km
18 Aluva (Alwaye) (AWY) 6:17 AM 6:18 AM 1 min 87 km
19 Kalamasseri (KLMR) 6:24 AM 6:25 AM 1 min 93 km
20 Idapalli (IPL) 6:33 AM 6:34 AM 1 min 98 km
21 Ernakulam Town (ERN) 6:44 AM 6:45 AM 1 min 104 km
22 Eranakulam Jn (ERS) 7:25 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 107 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 WGSCZ
10 WGSCZ
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS


Map Location from Shoranur Junction to Eranakulam Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 56361, Shoranur Jn To Eranakulam Jn - SRR ERS PASS . This train operates between Shoranur Junction and Eranakulam Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Shoranur Jn To Eranakulam Jn - SRR ERS PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network