Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

SRR CBE MEMU (Train No:66604) - Trains from Shoranur Junction To Coimbatore Junction

Given below is the details about SRR CBE MEMU (Train Number 66604) operating service between Shoranur Junction and Coimbatore Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Shoranur Jn To Coimbatore Jn - SRR CBE MEMU- 66604

Shoranur Junction
Coimbatore Junction
Number 66604 Service Days MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT
Classes Average Speed 36 km/hr
Distance 99 KM Stops 14
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Memu

Shoranur Junction - Coimbatore Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Shoranur Junction - Coimbatore Junction , Train number 66604. Check the timing of Shoranur Junction - Coimbatore Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Shoranur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Shoranur Jn (SRR) FIRST STN 2:45 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Mannanur (MNUR) 2:56 PM 2:57 PM 1 min 6 km
3 Ottappalam (OTP) 3:05 PM 3:06 PM 1 min 13 km
4 Palappuram (PLPM) 3:12 PM 3:13 PM 1 min 16 km
5 Lakkiti (LDY) 3:19 PM 3:20 PM 1 min 20 km
6 Mankarai (MNY) 3:27 PM 3:28 PM 1 min 28 km
7 Parli Kerala (PLL) 3:36 PM 3:37 PM 1 min 35 km
8 Palakkad ( Palghat Jn) (PGT) 3:50 PM 3:55 PM 5 min 44 km
9 Kanjikode (KJKD) 4:11 PM 4:12 PM 1 min 58 km
10 Walayar (WRA) 4:26 PM 4:27 PM 1 min 69 km
11 Ettimadai (ETMD) 4:40 PM 4:41 PM 1 min 78 km
12 Madukarai (MDKI) 4:49 PM 4:50 PM 1 min 83 km
13 Podanur Jn (PTJ) 5:09 PM 5:10 PM 1 min 93 km
14 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 5:30 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 99 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 MEMUDMC
2 MEMUDMC
3 MEMUTC
4 MEMUTC
5 MEMUTC
6 MEMUDMC
7 MEMUDMC


Map Location from Shoranur Junction to Coimbatore Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 66604, Shoranur Jn To Coimbatore Jn - SRR CBE MEMU . This train operates between Shoranur Junction and Coimbatore Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Shoranur Jn To Coimbatore Jn - SRR CBE MEMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network