Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

SRR CBE Passenger (Train No:56604) - Trains from Shoranur Junction To Coimbatore Junction

Given below is the details about SRR CBE PASS (Train Number 56604) operating service between Shoranur Junction and Coimbatore Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Shoranur Jn To Coimbatore Jn - SRR CBE PASS- 56604

Shoranur Junction
Coimbatore Junction
Number 56604 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 35 km/hr
Distance 96 KM Stops 14
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Shoranur Junction - Coimbatore Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Shoranur Junction - Coimbatore Junction , Train number 56604. Check the timing of Shoranur Junction - Coimbatore Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Shoranur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Shoranur Jn (SRR) FIRST STN 8:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Mannanur (MNUR) 8:11 AM 8:12 AM 1 min 4 km
3 Ottappalam (OTP) 8:20 AM 8:21 AM 1 min 11 km
4 Palappuram (PLPM) 8:27 AM 8:28 AM 1 min 14 km
5 Lakkiti (LDY) 8:34 AM 8:35 AM 1 min 18 km
6 Mankarai (MNY) 8:43 AM 8:44 AM 1 min 26 km
7 Parli Kerala (PLL) 8:51 AM 8:52 AM 1 min 33 km
8 Palakkad ( Palghat Jn) (PGT) 9:05 AM 9:10 AM 5 min 42 km
9 Kanjikode (KJKD) 9:26 AM 9:27 AM 1 min 55 km
10 Walayar (WRA) 9:41 AM 9:42 AM 1 min 66 km
11 Ettimadai (ETMD) 9:55 AM 9:56 AM 1 min 75 km
12 Madukarai (MDKI) 10:04 AM 10:05 AM 1 min 81 km
13 Podanur Jn (PTJ) 10:28 AM 10:30 AM 2 min 90 km
14 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 10:45 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 96 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS
16 GS


Map Location from Shoranur Junction to Coimbatore Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 56604, Shoranur Jn To Coimbatore Jn - SRR CBE PASS . This train operates between Shoranur Junction and Coimbatore Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Shoranur Jn To Coimbatore Jn - SRR CBE PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network