Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

HEMKUNT EXP (Train No:14610) - Trains from Shmata Vd Katra To Rishikesh

Given below is the details about HEMKUNT EXP (Train Number 14610) operating service between Shmata Vd Katra and Rishikesh stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Shmata Vd Katra To Rishikesh - HEMKUNT EXP- 14610

Shmata Vd Katra
Rishikesh
Number 14610 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 40 km/hr
Distance 636 KM Stops 21
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Shmata Vd Katra - Rishikesh Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Shmata Vd Katra - Rishikesh, Train number 14610. Check the timing of Shmata Vd Katra - Rishikesh train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Shmata Vd Katra.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Shmata Vd Katra (SVDK) FIRST STN 4:20 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Udhampur (UHP) 4:48 PM 4:50 PM 2 min 25 km
3 Jammu Tawi (JAT) 6:00 PM 6:30 PM 30 min 78 km
4 Ghagwal (GHGL) 7:16 PM 7:18 PM 2 min 120 km
5 Hira Nagar (HRNR) 7:26 PM 7:28 PM 2 min 126 km
6 Kathua (KTHU) 7:55 PM 7:57 PM 2 min 155 km
7 Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 8:30 PM 8:35 PM 5 min 178 km
8 Mukerian (MEX) 9:12 PM 9:14 PM 2 min 217 km
9 Dasua (DZA) 9:33 PM 9:35 PM 2 min 233 km
10 Tanda Urmar (TDO) 10:01 PM 10:03 PM 2 min 248 km
11 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 10:55 PM 11:00 PM 5 min 291 km
12 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 12:40 AM 12:50 AM 10 min 343 km
13 Sirhind Jn (SIR) 1:43 AM 1:45 AM 2 min 403 km
14 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 2:40 AM 2:50 AM 10 min 456 km
15 Jagadhri (JUD) 3:28 AM 3:30 AM 2 min 507 km
16 Saharanpur Jn (SRE) 4:15 AM 4:35 AM 20 min 538 km
17 Roorkee (RK) 5:08 AM 5:10 AM 2 min 572 km
18 Haridwar Jn (HW) 6:20 AM 6:40 AM 20 min 613 km
19 Raiwala Jn (RWL) 7:18 AM 7:20 AM 2 min 625 km
20 Virbhadra H (VRH) 7:31 AM 7:33 AM 2 min 631 km
21 Rishikesh (RKSH) 8:05 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 636 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 2A A1
5 SL S1
6 SL S2
7 SL S3
8 SL S4
9 SL S5
10 SL S7
11 SL S8
12 GS


Map Location from Shmata Vd Katra to Rishikesh:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 14610, Shmata Vd Katra To Rishikesh - HEMKUNT EXP . This train operates between Shmata Vd Katra and Rishikesh. Map also shows all the stations where Shmata Vd Katra To Rishikesh - HEMKUNT EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network