All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

UTTAR S KRANTI (Train No:12446) - Trains from Shmata Vd Katra To New Delhi

Given below is the details about UTTAR S KRANTI (Train Number 12446) operating service between Shmata Vd Katra and New Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Shmata Vd Katra To New Delhi - UTTAR S KRANTI- 12446

Shmata Vd Katra
New Delhi
Number 12446 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 56 km/hr
Distance 655 KM Stops 11
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Sampark kranti

Shmata Vd Katra - New Delhi Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Shmata Vd Katra - New Delhi, Train number 12446. Check the timing of Shmata Vd Katra - New Delhi train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Shmata Vd Katra.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Shmata Vd Katra (SVDK) FIRST STN 7:10 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Udhampur (UHP) 7:38 PM 7:40 PM 2 min 25 km
3 RamnagarJ K (RMJK) 7:55 PM 7:57 PM 2 min 35 km
4 Jammu Tawi (JAT) 8:50 PM 9:00 PM 10 min 78 km
5 Kathua (KTHU) 10:05 PM 10:07 PM 2 min 155 km
6 Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 10:45 PM 10:50 PM 5 min 178 km
7 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 12:32 AM 12:35 AM 3 min 291 km
8 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 1:25 AM 1:35 AM 10 min 343 km
9 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 3:35 AM 3:40 AM 5 min 456 km
10 Panipat Jn (PNP) 4:53 AM 4:55 AM 2 min 565 km
11 New Delhi (NDLS) 6:50 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 655 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL S1
6 SL S2
7 SL S3
8 SL S4
9 SL S6
10 SL S7
11 SL S8
12 SL S9
13 SL S5
14 SL S10
15 SL S11
16 3A B1
17 3A B2
18 3A B3
19 3A B4
20 3A B5
21 2A A1
22 1A H1
23 GS
24 GS


Map Location from Shmata Vd Katra to New Delhi:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12446, Shmata Vd Katra To New Delhi - UTTAR S KRANTI . This train operates between Shmata Vd Katra and New Delhi. Map also shows all the stations where Shmata Vd Katra To New Delhi - UTTAR S KRANTI stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network