Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

SVDK KOTA EXP (Train No:19804) - Trains from Shmata Vd Katra To Kota Junction

Given below is the details about SVDK KOTA EXP (Train Number 19804) operating service between Shmata Vd Katra and Kota Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Shmata Vd Katra To Kota Jn - SVDK KOTA EXP- 19804

Shmata Vd Katra
Kota Junction
Number 19804 Service Days SUN
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 44 km/hr
Distance 1,136 KM Stops 30
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Shmata Vd Katra - Kota Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Shmata Vd Katra - Kota Junction , Train number 19804. Check the timing of Shmata Vd Katra - Kota Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Shmata Vd Katra.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Shmata Vd Katra (SVDK) FIRST STN 9:55 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Udhampur (UHP) 10:23 PM 10:25 PM 2 min 25 km
3 Jammu Tawi (JAT) 11:30 PM 11:45 PM 15 min 78 km
4 Samba (SMBX) 12:15 AM 12:17 AM 2 min 111 km
5 Kathua (KTHU) 12:58 AM 1:00 AM 2 min 155 km
6 Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 1:33 AM 1:38 AM 5 min 178 km
7 Mukerian (MEX) 2:15 AM 2:17 AM 2 min 217 km
8 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 3:45 AM 3:50 AM 5 min 291 km
9 Phagwara Jn (PGW) 4:03 AM 4:05 AM 2 min 307 km
10 Phillaur Jn (PHR) 4:24 AM 4:26 AM 2 min 329 km
11 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 5:00 AM 5:15 AM 15 min 343 km
12 Malerkotla (MET) 6:13 AM 6:15 AM 2 min 388 km
13 Dhuri Jn (DUI) 6:35 AM 7:00 AM 25 min 405 km
14 Sangrur (SAG) 7:15 AM 7:17 AM 2 min 421 km
15 Jakhal Jn (JHL) 8:55 AM 9:00 AM 5 min 471 km
16 Tohana (TUN) 9:11 AM 9:13 AM 2 min 483 km
17 Narwana Jn (NRW) 9:38 AM 9:40 AM 2 min 509 km
18 Jind Jn (JIND) 10:24 AM 10:27 AM 3 min 543 km
19 Rohtak Jn (ROK) 11:18 AM 11:20 AM 2 min 600 km
20 Bahadurgarh (BGZ) 11:53 AM 11:55 AM 2 min 640 km
21 New Delhi (NDLS) 1:30 PM 2:15 PM 45 min 671 km
22 Faridabad (FDB) 3:21 PM 3:23 PM 2 min 699 km
23 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 6:00 PM 6:10 PM 10 min 812 km
24 Bharatpur Jn (BTE) 6:36 PM 6:38 PM 2 min 845 km
25 Bayana Jn (BXN) 7:06 PM 7:08 PM 2 min 887 km
26 Hindaun City (HAN) 7:30 PM 7:32 PM 2 min 920 km
27 Gangapur City (GGC) 8:13 PM 8:15 PM 2 min 964 km
28 Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM) 9:18 PM 9:20 PM 2 min 1,028 km
29 Indragarh Sumerganj Mandi (IDG) 9:48 PM 9:50 PM 2 min 1,064 km
30 Kota Jn (KOTA) 11:45 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,136 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 SL SE1
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 SL S1
7 SL S2
8 SL S3
9 SL S4
10 SL S5
11 SL S6
12 3A B1
13 3A B2
14 2A A1
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS


Map Location from Shmata Vd Katra to Kota Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 19804, Shmata Vd Katra To Kota Jn - SVDK KOTA EXP . This train operates between Shmata Vd Katra and Kota Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Shmata Vd Katra To Kota Jn - SVDK KOTA EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network