Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

HIMSAGAR EXP (Train No:16318) - Trains from Shmata Vd Katra To Kanniyakumari

Given below is the details about HIMSAGAR EXP (Train Number 16318) operating service between Shmata Vd Katra and Kanniyakumari stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Shmata Vd Katra To Kanniyakumari - HIMSAGAR EXP- 16318

Shmata Vd Katra
Kanniyakumari
Number 16318 Service Days MON
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 53 km/hr
Distance 3,791 KM Stops 75
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Shmata Vd Katra - Kanniyakumari Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Shmata Vd Katra - Kanniyakumari, Train number 16318. Check the timing of Shmata Vd Katra - Kanniyakumari train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Shmata Vd Katra.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Shmata Vd Katra (SVDK) FIRST STN 9:55 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Udhampur (UHP) 10:23 PM 10:25 PM 2 min 25 km
3 Jammu Tawi (JAT) 11:35 PM 11:45 PM 10 min 78 km
4 Samba (SMBX) 12:15 AM 12:17 AM 2 min 111 km
5 Kathua (KTHU) 12:58 AM 1:00 AM 2 min 155 km
6 Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 1:35 AM 1:38 AM 3 min 178 km
7 Mukerian (MEX) 2:15 AM 2:17 AM 2 min 217 km
8 Dasua (DZA) 2:34 AM 2:36 AM 2 min 233 km
9 Tanda Urmar (TDO) 2:52 AM 2:54 AM 2 min 248 km
10 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 3:45 AM 3:50 AM 5 min 291 km
11 Phagwara Jn (PGW) 4:03 AM 4:05 AM 2 min 307 km
12 Phillaur Jn (PHR) 4:24 AM 4:26 AM 2 min 329 km
13 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 5:00 AM 5:15 AM 15 min 343 km
14 Kila Raipur (QRP) 5:32 AM 5:34 AM 2 min 360 km
15 Ahmed Garh (AHH) 5:43 AM 5:45 AM 2 min 369 km
16 Malerkotla (MET) 6:13 AM 6:15 AM 2 min 388 km
17 Dhuri Jn (DUI) 6:35 AM 7:00 AM 25 min 405 km
18 Sangrur (SAG) 7:15 AM 7:17 AM 2 min 421 km
19 Sunam (SFM) 7:39 AM 7:41 AM 2 min 433 km
20 Lehra Gaga (LHA) 7:59 AM 8:01 AM 2 min 455 km
21 Jakhal Jn (JHL) 8:55 AM 9:00 AM 5 min 471 km
22 Tohana (TUN) 9:11 AM 9:13 AM 2 min 483 km
23 Narwana Jn (NRW) 9:38 AM 9:40 AM 2 min 509 km
24 Uchana (UCA) 9:54 AM 9:56 AM 2 min 524 km
25 Barsola (BZO) 10:06 AM 10:08 AM 2 min 535 km
26 Jind Jn (JIND) 10:24 AM 10:27 AM 3 min 543 km
27 Julana (JNA) 10:48 AM 10:50 AM 2 min 568 km
28 Rohtak Jn (ROK) 11:18 AM 11:20 AM 2 min 600 km
29 Bahadurgarh (BGZ) 11:53 AM 11:55 AM 2 min 640 km
30 Shakur Basti (SSB) 12:36 PM 12:38 PM 2 min 660 km
31 New Delhi (NDLS) 1:30 PM 2:15 PM 45 min 671 km
32 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 2:33 PM 2:35 PM 2 min 678 km
33 Faridabad (FDB) 3:03 PM 3:05 PM 2 min 699 km
34 Agra Cantt (AGC) 6:12 PM 6:17 PM 5 min 865 km
35 Dhaulpur (DHO) 7:13 PM 7:15 PM 2 min 918 km
36 Gwalior Jn (GWL) 8:12 PM 8:15 PM 3 min 984 km
37 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 9:35 PM 9:45 PM 10 min 1,081 km
38 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 1:40 AM 1:50 AM 10 min 1,372 km
39 Itarsi Jn (ET) 3:30 AM 3:35 AM 5 min 1,464 km
40 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 8:30 AM 8:40 AM 10 min 1,761 km
41 Sewagram (SEGM) 9:39 AM 9:41 AM 2 min 1,837 km
42 Chandrapur Maharashtra (CD) 11:18 AM 11:20 AM 2 min 1,958 km
43 Balharshah (BPQ) 11:50 AM 12:00 PM 10 min 1,972 km
44 Ramagundam (RDM) 1:50 PM 1:52 PM 2 min 2,113 km
45 Warangal (WL) 3:28 PM 3:33 PM 5 min 2,214 km
46 Khammam (KMT) 5:08 PM 5:10 PM 2 min 2,322 km
47 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 7:05 PM 7:20 PM 15 min 2,423 km
48 Tenali Jn (TEL) 7:46 PM 7:48 PM 2 min 2,454 km
49 Ongole (OGL) 9:11 PM 9:13 PM 2 min 2,561 km
50 Nellore (NLR) 10:27 PM 10:29 PM 2 min 2,677 km
51 Gudur Jn (GDR) 11:41 PM 11:43 PM 2 min 2,715 km
52 Renigunta Jn (RU) 12:55 AM 1:05 AM 10 min 2,799 km
53 Tirupati (TPTY) 1:20 AM 1:22 AM 2 min 2,808 km
54 Chittoor (CTO) 2:33 AM 2:35 AM 2 min 2,880 km
55 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 3:48 AM 3:50 AM 2 min 2,913 km
56 Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 5:03 AM 5:05 AM 2 min 2,996 km
57 Salem Jn (SA) 6:35 AM 6:40 AM 5 min 3,117 km
58 Erode Jn (Rev) (ED) 8:05 AM 8:15 AM 10 min 3,179 km
59 Tiruppur (TUP) 8:58 AM 9:00 AM 2 min 3,229 km
60 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 9:55 AM 10:00 AM 5 min 3,279 km
61 Palakkad ( Palghat Jn) (PGT) 11:05 AM 11:10 AM 5 min 3,333 km
62 Ottappalam (OTP) 11:33 AM 11:35 AM 2 min 3,365 km
63 Thrisur (TCR) 12:35 PM 12:38 PM 3 min 3,410 km
64 Aluva (Alwaye) (AWY) 1:26 PM 1:28 PM 2 min 3,465 km
65 Ernakulam Town (ERN) 2:00 PM 2:05 PM 5 min 3,482 km
66 Kottayam (KTYM) 3:22 PM 3:25 PM 3 min 3,544 km
67 Tiruvalla (TRVL) 3:38 PM 3:40 PM 2 min 3,570 km
68 Chengannur (CNGR) 3:48 PM 3:50 PM 2 min 3,579 km
69 Kayankulam Jn (KYJ) 4:20 PM 4:22 PM 2 min 3,599 km
70 Kollam Jn (Quilon) (QLN) 5:20 PM 5:25 PM 5 min 3,640 km
71 Trivandrum Pettah (TVP) 6:08 PM 6:10 PM 2 min 3,702 km
72 Trivandrum Central (TVC) 6:40 PM 6:45 PM 5 min 3,704 km
73 Kulitthurai (KZT) 7:23 PM 7:25 PM 2 min 3,742 km
74 Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) 8:40 PM 8:50 PM 10 min 3,775 km
75 Kanniyakumari (CAPE) 9:35 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 3,791 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 VVN
2 WGCB
3 SL S6
4 SL S5
5 SL S4
6 SL S3
7 SL S2
8 SL S1
9 3A B2
10 3A B1
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS


Map Location from Shmata Vd Katra to Kanniyakumari:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 16318, Shmata Vd Katra To Kanniyakumari - HIMSAGAR EXP . This train operates between Shmata Vd Katra and Kanniyakumari. Map also shows all the stations where Shmata Vd Katra To Kanniyakumari - HIMSAGAR EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network