All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

SVDK KLK EXP (Train No:14504) - Trains from Shmata Vd Katra To Kalka

Given below is the details about SVDK KLK EXP (Train Number 14504) operating service between Shmata Vd Katra and Kalka stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Shmata Vd Katra To Kalka - SVDK KLK EXP- 14504

Shmata Vd Katra
Kalka
Number 14504 Service Days WED, SAT
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 47 km/hr
Distance 492 KM Stops 10
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Shmata Vd Katra - Kalka Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Shmata Vd Katra - Kalka, Train number 14504. Check the timing of Shmata Vd Katra - Kalka train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Shmata Vd Katra.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Shmata Vd Katra (SVDK) FIRST STN 9:20 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Udhampur (UHP) 9:48 PM 9:50 PM 2 min 25 km
3 Jammu Tawi (JAT) 11:05 PM 11:15 PM 10 min 78 km
4 Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 1:00 AM 1:05 AM 5 min 178 km
5 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 2:55 AM 3:00 AM 5 min 291 km
6 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 3:55 AM 4:05 AM 10 min 343 km
7 New Morinda (NMDA) 5:12 AM 5:14 AM 2 min 411 km
8 Sahibzada Ajitsingh Nagar(Mohali) (SASN) 5:44 AM 5:46 AM 2 min 444 km
9 Chandigarh (CDG) 6:05 AM 7:00 AM 55 min 455 km
10 Kalka (KLK) 7:50 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 492 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Shmata Vd Katra to Kalka:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 14504, Shmata Vd Katra To Kalka - SVDK KLK EXP . This train operates between Shmata Vd Katra and Kalka. Map also shows all the stations where Shmata Vd Katra To Kalka - SVDK KLK EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network