Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

SVDK JAM EXP (Train No:12478) - Trains from Shmata Vd Katra To Jamnagar

Given below is the details about SVDK JAM EXP (Train Number 12478) operating service between Shmata Vd Katra and Jamnagar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Shmata Vd Katra To Jamnagar - SVDK JAM EXP- 12478

Shmata Vd Katra
Jamnagar
Number 12478 Service Days SUN
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 58 km/hr
Distance 2,078 KM Stops 31
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Shmata Vd Katra - Jamnagar Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Shmata Vd Katra - Jamnagar, Train number 12478. Check the timing of Shmata Vd Katra - Jamnagar train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Shmata Vd Katra.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Shmata Vd Katra (SVDK) FIRST STN 9:10 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Udhampur (UHP) 9:38 AM 9:40 AM 2 min 25 km
3 Jammu Tawi (JAT) 10:45 AM 11:15 AM 30 min 78 km
4 Kathua (KTHU) 12:20 PM 12:22 PM 2 min 155 km
5 Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 1:00 PM 1:05 PM 5 min 178 km
6 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 2:50 PM 2:55 PM 5 min 291 km
7 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 3:50 PM 4:00 PM 10 min 343 km
8 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 5:50 PM 6:00 PM 10 min 456 km
9 Panipat Jn (PNP) 7:32 PM 7:34 PM 2 min 565 km
10 Subzi Mandi (SZM) 8:58 PM 9:00 PM 2 min 651 km
11 New Delhi (NDLS) 9:30 PM 9:50 PM 20 min 655 km
12 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 12:05 AM 12:10 AM 5 min 795 km
13 Bharatpur Jn (BTE) 12:36 AM 12:38 AM 2 min 829 km
14 Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM) 2:27 AM 2:29 AM 2 min 1,011 km
15 Kota Jn (KOTA) 3:45 AM 3:55 AM 10 min 1,119 km
16 Ramganj Mandi (RMA) 4:58 AM 5:00 AM 2 min 1,192 km
17 Nagda Jn (NAD) 7:25 AM 7:27 AM 2 min 1,344 km
18 Ratlam Jn (RTM) 8:00 AM 8:20 AM 20 min 1,386 km
19 Meghnagar (MGN) 9:24 AM 9:26 AM 2 min 1,466 km
20 Dahod (DHD) 9:50 AM 9:52 AM 2 min 1,499 km
21 Godhra Jn (GDA) 11:05 AM 11:07 AM 2 min 1,573 km
22 Vadodara Jn (Rev) (BRC) 12:05 PM 12:30 PM 25 min 1,647 km
23 Anand Jn (ANND) 12:59 PM 1:01 PM 2 min 1,683 km
24 Nadiad Jn (ND) 1:16 PM 1:18 PM 2 min 1,701 km
25 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 2:15 PM 2:35 PM 20 min 1,747 km
26 Viramgam Jn (VG) 3:45 PM 3:47 PM 2 min 1,812 km
27 Surendranagar (SUNR) 4:48 PM 4:50 PM 2 min 1,877 km
28 Wankaner Jn (WKR) 6:28 PM 6:30 PM 2 min 1,952 km
29 Rajkot Jn (RJT) 7:17 PM 7:22 PM 5 min 1,994 km
30 Hapa (HAPA) 8:34 PM 8:36 PM 2 min 2,070 km
31 Jamnagar (JAM) 9:00 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,078 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S12
5 SL S11
6 SL S10
7 SL S9
8 SL S8
9 SL S7
10 SL S6
11 SL S5
12 SL S4
13 SL S3
14 SL S2
15 WGCB
16 SL S1
17 3A B4
18 3A B3
19 3A B2
20 3A B1
21 2A A2
22 2A A1
23 GS
24 GS


Map Location from Shmata Vd Katra to Jamnagar:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12478, Shmata Vd Katra To Jamnagar - SVDK JAM EXP . This train operates between Shmata Vd Katra and Jamnagar. Map also shows all the stations where Shmata Vd Katra To Jamnagar - SVDK JAM EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network